Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Jun 2013 - 31 Aug 2013.

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Tue Sep 17, 2013 11:37 pm

Tally: 227 spp

X = Not reported

Emu 26/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Hoary-headed Grebe 18/07/13 Qld Rd. wetlands, Casino Russ Lamb
Great Crested Grebe 27/08/13 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Red-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
X Gibson's Albatross
X Antipodean Albatross
Black-browed Albatross 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Buller's Albatross
X Shy Albatross
X Light-mantled Sooty Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
X Great-winged Petrel
Tahiti Petrel 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Providence Petrel 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Kermadec Petrel 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Mottled Petrel
X White-headed Petrel
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
X Flesh-footed Shearwater
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Buller's Shearwater
X Short-tailed Shearwater
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Fluttering Shearwater 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 06/06/13 Maroochydore Kylie Grose
Australian Gannet 14/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
X Masked Booby
X Red-footed Booby
Brown Booby 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Little Black Cormorant 20/06/13 Irongate Alastair Silcock
Great Cormorant 26/06/13 Villeneuve Russ Lamb
Pied Cormorant 16/07/13 Richmond River, Ballina Russ Lamb
Little Pied Cormorant 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Australasian Darter 08/06/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Eastern Great Egret 08/06/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Intermediate Egret 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-faced Heron 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Egret 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
X Eastern Reef Egret
Cattle Egret 26/06/13 Villeneuve Russ Lamb
X Striated Heron
Nankeen Night-Heron 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 15/07/13 Byron Bay Wetlands Russ Lamb
Australian White Ibis 06/06/13 Maroochydore Kylie Grose
Straw-necked Ibis 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Glossy Ibis 18/07/13 Qld Rd. wetlands, Casino Russ Lamb
Royal Spoonbill 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 18/07/13 Llewellyn's Rd, Casino Russ Lamb
Magpie Goose 18/07/13 Qld Rd. wetlands, Casino Russ Lamb
Plumed Whistling-Duck 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Wandering Whistling-Duck
Black Swan 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Freckled Duck 26/06/13 Mt Kilcoy Russ Lamb
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 26/06/13 Villeneuve Russ Lamb
Australian Wood Duck 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Grey Teal 20/06/13 Irongate Alastair Silcock
Chestnut Teal 23/07/13 Gil Weir, Miles Ross & Margie Easton
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Australasian Shoveler 26/06/13 Villeneuve Russ Lamb
Pink-eared Duck 20/06/13 Irongate Alastair Silcock
Hardhead 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
X Blue-billed Duck
X Musk Duck
Eastern Osprey 16/07/13 Ballina Russ Lamb
Pacific Baza 14/07/13 Lennox Head Russ Lamb
X Square-tailed Kite
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 06/06/13 near Esk Kylie Grose
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 04/06/13 Grantham Mick Atzeni
Whistling Kite 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Brahminy Kite 04/07/13 River Rd, Yandina Creek Russ Lamb
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Swamp Harrier 04/07/13 River Rd, Yandina Creek Russ Lamb
Spotted Harrier 20/06/13 Irongate Alastair Silcock
Grey Goshawk 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Brown Goshawk
Collared Sparrowhawk 14/06/13 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Little Eagle 26/06/13 Woodford Russ Lamb
Nankeen Kestrel 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Australian Hobby 18/07/13 Llewellyn's Rd, Casino Russ Lamb
Brown Falcon 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Grey Falcon
X Black Falcon
X Peregrine Falcon
Australian Brush-turkey 16/07/13 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Stubble Quail
Brown Quail 27/07/13 Cougal, NSW Russ Lamb
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
X Brolga
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 18/07/13 Llewellyn's Rd, Casino Russ Lamb
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 15/06/13 Buckleys Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Dusky Moorhen 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Australian Bustard 20/06/13 Mt Tyson per Alastair Silcock
Comb-crested Jacana 08/06/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 14/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
Black-winged Stilt 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
X Bush Stone-curlew
Beach Stone-curlew 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
X Banded Lapwing
Masked Lapwing 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Red-kneed Dotterel 26/06/13 Mt Kilcoy Russ Lamb
X Pacific Golden Plover
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Double-banded Plover 26/07/13 Richmond River, Ballina Russ Lamb
X Lesser Sand Plover
X Greater Sand Plover
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Latham's Snipe 24/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X Asian Dowitcher
X Black-tailed Godwit
Bar-tailed Godwit 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Eastern Curlew 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
X Marsh Sandpiper
X Common Greenshank
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
X Terek Sandpiper
X Common Sandpiper
X Grey-tailed Tattler
Wandering Tattler 14/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
Ruddy Turnstone 20/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
X Great Knot
X Red Knot
X Sanderling
Red-necked Stint 14/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 24/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X Curlew Sandpiper
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
X Pomarine Jaeger
X Arctic Jaeger
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 06/06/13 Maroochydore Kylie Grose
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Caspian Tern 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
X Common Tern
X Little Tern
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
X Whiskered Tern
X White-winged Black Tern
X Black Noddy
Common Noddy 17/08/13 Southport pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-headed Pigeon 30/06/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Emerald Dove
Common Bronzewing 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Squatter Pigeon
Diamond Dove 24/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Peaceful Dove 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Bar-shouldered Dove 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Wonga Pigeon 04/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 22/08/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 21/07/13 Victoria Park NR, Alstonville Russ Lamb
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
X Topknot Pigeon
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
X Glossy Black-Cockatoo
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 01/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Cockatiel 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Rainbow Lorikeet 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Musk Lorikeet
Little Lorikeet 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Rosella 15/07/13 Lennox Head Russ Lamb
Pale-headed Rosella 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Red-rumped Parrot 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Blue Bonnet 24/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X Turquoise Parrot
X Swift Parrot
Budgerigar 10/06/13 Clifton turnoff, New England H'way Kev & Kay Williams
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Red-winged Parrot 23/07/13 Chinchilla Ross & Margie Easton
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 17/08/13 Stanthorpe Kev & Kay Williams
X Brush Cuckoo
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
X Eastern Koel
X Channel-billed Cuckoo
Pheasant Coucal 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Sooty Owl
X Masked Owl
X Eastern Grass Owl
X Eastern Barn Owl
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 04/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
X Azure Kingfisher
Laughing Kookaburra 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 15/06/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Sacred Kingfisher 14/07/13 Flat Rock, Ballina Russ Lamb
Rainbow Bee-eater 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X Dollarbird
Noisy Pitta 21/07/13 Victoria Park NR, Alstonville Russ Lamb
Albert's Lyrebird 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
X Superb Lyrebird
Rufous Scrub-bird 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
X Horsfield's Bushlark
X White-backed Swallow
X Tree Martin
Fairy Martin 18/07/13 Fairy Hill swamp, nr Casino Russ Lamb
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Australasian Pipit 04/07/13 River Rd, Yandina Creek Russ Lamb
X Ground Cuckoo-shrike
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 06/06/13 Maroochydore Kylie Grose
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
X White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike
X Cicadabird
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 21/07/13 Lennox Head Russ Lamb
X Blue Rock Thrush
X Bassian Thrush
X Russet-tailed Thrush
Common Blackbird 18/07/13 McMahon's swamp, Casino Russ Lamb
Golden-headed Cisticola 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Australian Reed-Warbler
X Tawny Grassbird
X Little Grassbird
X Brown Songlark
Rufous Songlark 23/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Willie Wagtail 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Grey Fantail 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Rufous Fantail 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
X Black-faced Monarch
White-eared Monarch 04/08/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spectacled Monarch 13/08/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 11/08/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
X Shining Flycatcher
X Jacky Winter
X Scarlet Robin
Red-capped Robin 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Hooded Robin
X Pale-yellow Robin
Eastern Yellow Robin 01/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Crested Shrike-tit 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 01/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Rufous Whistler 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Little Shrike-thrush 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Grey-crowned Babbler 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 18/08/13 Best of All Lookout, Springbrook Mick Atzeni
Eastern Whipbird 01/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 12/07/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-winged Fairy-wren 24/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Superb Fairy-wren 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Variegated Fairy-wren 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
White-browed Scrubwren 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Large-billed Scrubwren 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Brown Thornbill 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Inland Thornbill 25/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Striated Thornbill 19/08/13 "Eagles's Nest", Canyon Pde, Springbrook Mick Atzeni
Weebill 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Brown Gerygone 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 24/08/13 Boondall Wetlands Russ Lamb
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-throated Treecreeper 04/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
X Brown Treecreeper
Mistletoebird 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Spotted Pardalote 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Striated Pardalote 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Silvereye 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Brown Honeyeater 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 20/06/13 Irongate Alastair Silcock
Black Honeyeater 25/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Mangrove Honeyeater
Singing Honeyeater 23/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
X White-eared Honeyeater
X Yellow-tufted Honeyeater
Fuscous Honeyeater 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X White-plumed Honeyeater
X White-naped Honeyeater
White-throated Honeyeater 08/06/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black-chinned Honeyeater
X Brown-headed Honeyeater
Little Friarbird 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
Noisy Friarbird 15/06/13 Kakadu Roost, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 08/06/13 Racemosa ER, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 11/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Blue-faced Honeyeater 06/07/13 Bell Alastair Silcock
Bell Miner 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Noisy Miner 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Yellow-throated Miner 25/06/13 Miles Alastair Silcock
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Red Wattlebird 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Wattlebird 08/06/13 Racemosa ER, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Australasian Figbird 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Spangled Drongo 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
White-winged Chough 06/07/13 Burradown (near Bell SEQ) Alastair Silcock
Apostlebird 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-breasted Woodswallow 16/06/13 Sheep Station Creek ER, Morayfield Ken Cross & Russ Lamb
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
X Dusky Woodswallow
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Pied Butcherbird 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Australasian Magpie 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Pied Currawong 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Paradise Riflebird 27/07/13 Border Ranges NP Russ Lamb
Green Catbird 02/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Regent Bowerbird 06/07/13 Chroamhurst Russ Lamb
Satin Bowerbird 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 01/06/13 Bridge Creek Valley, Maleny Russ Lamb
Australian Raven 23/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Common Myna 04/06/13 Moon Rd, Blenheim Mick Atzeni
Common Starling 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
House Sparrow 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Diamond Firetail
Red-browed Finch 05/06/13 Goomburra Wes & Norma Sturdee
Plum-headed Finch 23/08/13 Jandowae Kev & Kay Williams
Zebra Finch 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Double-barred Finch 20/06/13 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 18/07/13 nr Casino Russ Lamb
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Winter Beyond - 2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest