Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Mar 2013 - 31 May 2013.

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Sun Apr 21, 2013 12:08 am

Tally: 235 spp

X = Not reported

X Emu
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 03/03/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
Hoary-headed Grebe 24/03/13 Karraschs Lagoon, Placid Hills Russ Lamb
Great Crested Grebe 23/03/13 Lowes Rd, Placid Hills Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Red-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
X Gibson's Albatross
X Antipodean Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Buller's Albatross
X Shy Albatross
X Light-mantled Sooty Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
Great-winged Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
Tahiti Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
Providence Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
Kermadec Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Mottled Petrel
X White-headed Petrel
White-necked Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
X Black Petrel
X Westland Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
Flesh-footed Shearwater 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Buller's Shearwater
X Short-tailed Shearwater
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Fluttering Shearwater
X Bulwer's Petrel
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 10/03/13 Wivehoe Dam Kylie Grose
X Australian Gannet
X Masked Booby
X Red-footed Booby
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 23/03/13 farm dam, 3km heading north along Stoneleigh Road, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Great Cormorant 23/03/13 Lake Clarendon Russ Lamb
Pied Cormorant 24/03/13 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockrose Russ Lamb
Little Pied Cormorant 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Australasian Darter 03/01/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 03/03/13 Pampas Alastair Silcock
Eastern Great Egret 16/03/13 Bishops Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Intermediate Egret 24/03/13 Lake Apex, Gatton Russ Lamb
White-faced Heron 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Little Egret 23/03/13 Jahnkes Lagoon, Gatton Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
Eastern Reef Egret 26/03/13 Flat Rock, East Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 16/03/13 Bishops Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Striated Heron 26/03/13 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Nankeen Night-Heron 03/04/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 17/03/13 Bumsteads Rd, Prenzlau Lee McMichael
Australian White Ibis 11/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Straw-necked Ibis 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Glossy Ibis 17/04/13 Queensland Rd wetland, Casino Steve McBride
Royal Spoonbill 16/03/13 Bishops Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 17/04/13 Llewellyn's Rd wetland, west Casino Steve McBride
Magpie Goose 23/03/13 Lake Galletly, Gatton Russ Lamb
Plumed Whistling-Duck 14/03/13 farm dam, Stoneleigh Rd (just W of McEwan State Forest), NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Wandering Whistling-Duck 03/04/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough
Black Swan 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Freckled Duck 24/03/13 Lowes Rd, Placid Hills Russ Lamb
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
X Cotton Pygmy-goose
Australian Wood Duck 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Grey Teal 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Chestnut Teal 24/03/13 Karraschs Lagoon, Placid Hills Russ Lamb
Northern Mallard 24/03/13 Lake Apex, Gatton Russ Lamb
Pacific Black Duck 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Australasian Shoveler 24/03/13 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockrose Russ Lamb
Pink-eared Duck 23/03/13 Lake Galletly, Gatton Russ Lamb
Hardhead 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Blue-billed Duck 17/04/13 Fairy Hill swamp Steve McBride
Musk Duck 17/04/13 Spring Grove Rd, Casino STP Steve McBride
Eastern Osprey 24/03/13 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockrose Russ Lamb
X Pacific Baza
X Square-tailed Kite
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 03/03/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
Letter-winged Kite 22/03/13 near Millmerran Power Station Peter Vernon
Black Kite 22/03/13 Maroochydore Russ Lamb
Whistling Kite 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Brahminy Kite 03/04/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Swamp Harrier 24/03/13 Lake Clarendon Russ Lamb
Spotted Harrier 03/01/13 Aubigny Alastair Silcock
Grey Goshawk 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
Brown Goshawk 23/03/13 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
Collared Sparrowhawk 17/04/13 Tatham-Tomki Rd, east of Casino Steve McBride
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 03/03/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
X Little Eagle
Nankeen Kestrel 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Australian Hobby 05/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Brown Falcon 17/04/13 Summerland Way, north of Fairy Hill Steve McBride
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 23/03/13 Jahnkes Lagoon, Gatton Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
Peregrine Falcon 24/03/13 Lake Clarendon Russ Lamb
Australian Brush-turkey 03/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Stubble Quail 27/03/13 "Mirravern", Hirstglen Peter Vernon
Brown Quail 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 03/04/13 Bishops Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 20/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Dusky Moorhen 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 14/03/13 farm dam, Stoneleigh Rd (just W of McEwan State Forest), NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 26/03/13 Flat Rock, East Ballina Steve McBride
Black-winged Stilt 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
X Bush Stone-curlew
Beach Stone-curlew 03/03/13 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 24/03/13 Lockyer Waters Russ Lamb
Masked Lapwing 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Red-kneed Dotterel 23/03/13 Karraschs Lagoon, Placid Hills Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
Pacific Golden Plover 03/04/13 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Double-banded Plover 26/03/13 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Lesser Sand Plover 26/03/13 Flat Rock, East Ballina Steve McBride
Greater Sand Plover 03/03/13 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 23/03/13 Karraschs Lagoon, Placid Hills Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
Latham's Snipe 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Asiatic Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Bar-tailed Godwit 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Eastern Curlew 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Marsh Sandpiper
Common Greenshank 03/04/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Common Sandpiper 03/03/13 Richmond River ferry, West Ballina Steve McBride
Grey-tailed Tattler 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Wandering Tattler 26/03/13 Flat Rock, East Ballina Steve McBride
Ruddy Turnstone 26/03/13 Flat Rock, East Ballina Steve McBride
Great Knot 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Red Knot 03/04/13 Toorbul Ken Cross
Sanderling 04/03/13 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Red-necked Stint 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Curlew Sandpiper 03/04/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
X South Polar Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Arctic Jaeger
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Caspian Tern 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 03/04/13 Bribie Is Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
Common Tern 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Little Tern 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
X Whiskered Tern
X White-winged Black Tern
X Black Noddy
Common Noddy 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
X Grey Ternlet
White Tern 23/03/13 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge et al.
Rock Dove 08/03/13 Maroochydore CBD Russ Lamb
White-headed Pigeon 12/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Emerald Dove 21/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Common Bronzewing 24/03/13 Gatton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Squatter Pigeon
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Bar-shouldered Dove 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Wonga Pigeon 04/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 26/03/13 Charlie Moreland camping area, Imbil SF Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 26/03/13 Kenilworth STW Russ Lamb
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 12/04/13 Bruxner Hwy, Wollongbar Steve McBride
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
X Glossy Black-Cockatoo
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 02/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Long-billed Corella 31/03/13 MacDonalds Rd, Wivenhoe Pocket Mick Atzeni
Little Corella 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 03/03/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
Cockatiel 03/03/13 Kincora Alastair Silcock
Rainbow Lorikeet 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Musk Lorikeet
Little Lorikeet 23/03/13 Pine Mountain Forest Reserve, Ipswich Russ Lamb
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
X Crimson Rosella
Eastern Rosella 30/03/13 Lismore Mick Atzeni
Pale-headed Rosella 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Red-rumped Parrot 07/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Blue Bonnet
X Turquoise Parrot
X Swift Parrot
Budgerigar 31/03/13 Linthorpe, nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 10/03/13 Esk Kylie Grose
X Red-winged Parrot
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
X Pallid Cuckoo
X Brush Cuckoo
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 13/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 17/04/13 Lismore Botanic Gardens Steve McBride
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Eastern Koel 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Channel-billed Cuckoo
Pheasant Coucal 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Sooty Owl
X Masked Owl
X Eastern Grass Owl
Eastern Barn Owl 03/03/13 Brookstead Alastair Silcock
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 14/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 05/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 03/04/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
Laughing Kookaburra 09/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Sacred Kingfisher
Rainbow Bee-eater 15/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Dollarbird 13/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Noisy Pitta
X Albert's Lyrebird
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
X Horsfield's Bushlark
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 24/03/13 Gatton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
X Fairy Martin
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 13/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australasian Pipit 23/03/13 Lake Clarendon Russ Lamb
X Ground Cuckoo-shrike
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
X White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike
Cicadabird 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 03/04/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb & Ken Cross
X Blue Rock Thrush
X Bassian Thrush
X Russet-tailed Thrush
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 03/03/13 Bowenville Alastair Silcock
X Australian Reed-Warbler
Tawny Grassbird 24/03/13 Lake Apex, Gatton Russ Lamb
Little Grassbird 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Brown Songlark
X Rufous Songlark
Willie Wagtail 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Grey Fantail 22/03/13 Marcoola Russ Lamb
Rufous Fantail 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black-faced Monarch
X White-eared Monarch
Spectacled Monarch 01/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 06/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 10/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 23/03/13 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
X Scarlet Robin
Red-capped Robin 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 17/04/13 Lismore Botanic Gardens Steve McBride
X Hooded Robin
Pale-yellow Robin 17/03/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
Eastern Yellow Robin 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Crested Shrike-tit 17/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Rufous Whistler 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Little Shrike-thrush 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 03/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey-crowned Babbler 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X White-browed Babbler
X Australian Logrunner
Eastern Whipbird 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X White-winged Fairy-wren
Superb Fairy-wren 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Variegated Fairy-wren 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 17/03/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
White-browed Scrubwren 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Large-billed Scrubwren 26/03/13 Charlie Moreland camping area, Imbil SF Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
X Buff-rumped Thornbill
Brown Thornbill 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Inland Thornbill
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
X Yellow Thornbill
X Striated Thornbill
Weebill 24/03/13 Gatton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Brown Gerygone 17/03/13 Mary Cairncross, Maleny Russ Lamb
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 02/04/13 Buckleys Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 24/03/13 Gatton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
White-throated Treecreeper 03/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
X Brown Treecreeper
Mistletoebird 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Spotted Pardalote
Striated Pardalote 10/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Silvereye 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Brown Honeyeater 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Mangrove Honeyeater 16/03/13 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Singing Honeyeater
X White-eared Honeyeater
X Yellow-tufted Honeyeater
X Fuscous Honeyeater
X White-plumed Honeyeater
X White-naped Honeyeater
White-throated Honeyeater 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Black-chinned Honeyeater
X Brown-headed Honeyeater
Little Friarbird 24/03/13 Gatton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
Noisy Friarbird 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 22/03/13 Marcoola Russ Lamb
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
X Eastern Spinebill
Blue-faced Honeyeater 08/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Bell Miner 10/03/13 Blackbutt Ranges Kylie Grose
Noisy Miner 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Yellow-throated Miner
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
X Red Wattlebird
Little Wattlebird 23/03/13 Pine Mountain Forest Reserve, Ipswich Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 23/03/13 Lake Galletly, Gatton Russ Lamb
Australasian Figbird 23/03/13 Linthorpe Valley (11.5kms along Stoneleigh Road), nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
Spangled Drongo 01/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
White-winged Chough 31/03/13 Linthorpe, nr Piitsworth Alastair Silcock
Apostlebird 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
White-breasted Woodswallow 23/03/13 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare Dinah Greenlees, Russ Jenkins & Mick Atzeni
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
X Dusky Woodswallow
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 07/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
Pied Butcherbird 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Australasian Magpie 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Pied Currawong 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Paradise Riflebird
Green Catbird 07/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Regent Bowerbird
Satin Bowerbird 02/03/13 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Australian Raven
Common Myna 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Common Starling 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
House Sparrow 03/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Diamond Firetail
Red-browed Finch 09/03/13 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Plum-headed Finch
Zebra Finch 14/03/13 McEwan State Forest, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Double-barred Finch 07/03/13 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 23/03/13 farm dam, 3km heading north along Stoneleigh Road, NW of Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Autumn Beyond - 2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron