Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Jun 2012 - 31 Aug 2012.

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Sun Sep 23, 2012 10:35 pm

Tally: 263 spp

X = Not reported

Emu 08/08/12 Pacific Hwy, 7.5km south of Maclean Steve McBride
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Hoary-headed Grebe
X Great Crested Grebe
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Red-tailed Tropicbird
Wandering Albatross 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Gibson's Albatross 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Antipodean Albatross 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Black-browed Albatross 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Yellow-nosed Albatross 01/07/12 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X Buller's Albatross
X Shy Albatross
Light-mantled Sooty Albatross 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Southern Giant Petrel
Northern Giant Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Cape Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Snow Petrel
Great-winged Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Tahiti Petrel
Providence Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Kermadec Petrel
X Mottled Petrel
White-headed Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
Fairy Prion 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
X Flesh-footed Shearwater
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 01/07/12 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X Buller's Shearwater
X Short-tailed Shearwater
X Sooty Shearwater
X Hutton's Shearwater
Fluttering Shearwater 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 01/07/12 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 01/07/12 Runaway Bay Marina, Southport Russ Lamb
Australian Gannet 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Masked Booby
X Red-footed Booby
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Great Cormorant 20/06/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Pied Cormorant 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Pied Cormorant 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Australasian Darter 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 13/06/12 Ma Ma Ck-Lilydale Rd Kev & Kay Williams
Eastern Great Egret 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Intermediate Egret 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
White-faced Heron 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Egret 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Reef Egret 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 06/06/12 Glenore Grove Michael Wood
Striated Heron 01/07/12 Runaway Bay Marina, Southport Russ Lamb
Nankeen Night-Heron 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
X Black-necked Stork
Australian White Ibis 08/06/12 Quart Pot Ck, Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
Straw-necked Ibis 08/06/12 Quart Pot Ck, Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
Glossy Ibis 26/07/12 West Ballina Steve McBride
Royal Spoonbill 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 24/06/12 Irvingdale Alastair Silcock
Magpie Goose 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Plumed Whistling-Duck 06/06/12 Moreton Vale Michael Wood
Wandering Whistling-Duck 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Black Swan 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
X Cotton Pygmy-goose
Australian Wood Duck 08/06/12 Quart Pot Ck, Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
Grey Teal 08/06/12 Jahnkhe's Lagoon, nr Gatton Michael Wood
Chestnut Teal 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Northern Mallard 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Pacific Black Duck 08/06/12 Quart Pot Ck, Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
Australasian Shoveler 15/08/12 Watson Rd, Lockyer Waters Denise & Raymond Downham, Kev & Kay Williams
Pink-eared Duck 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
Hardhead 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Blue-billed Duck 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
Musk Duck 22/07/12 Cooby Dam Michael Wood
Eastern Osprey 01/07/12 Runaway Bay Marina, Southport Russ Lamb
Pacific Baza 28/06/12 Bruxner Highway, Wollongbar Steve McBride
X Square-tailed Kite
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 06/06/12 Moreton Vale Michael Wood
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 08/06/12 over dump, Gatton Michael Wood
Whistling Kite 08/06/12 over dump, Gatton Michael Wood
Brahminy Kite 28/07/12 Stradbroke Island Alastair Silcock
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 23/06/12 Karrasch's Dam, Placid Hills Gayle Lee, Kev & Kay Williams, Claire Hanney, Mick Atzeni
Swamp Harrier 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Spotted Harrier
Grey Goshawk 18/07/12 Goondiwindi Steve McBride
Brown Goshawk 23/06/12 Karrasch's Dam, Placid Hills Gayle Lee, Kev & Kay Williams, Claire Hanney, Mick Atzeni
Collared Sparrowhawk 04/07/12 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Industrial Estate Glenn McRae
Little Eagle 23/06/12 Lake Clarendon Gayle Lee, Kev & Kay Williams, Claire Hanney, Mick Atzeni
Nankeen Kestrel 06/06/12 Moreton Vale Michael Wood
Australian Hobby 28/07/12 Stradbroke Island Alastair Silcock
Brown Falcon 23/06/12 Lake Clarendon Gayle Lee, Kev & Kay Williams, Claire Hanney, Mick Atzeni
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 08/06/12 over dump, Gatton Michael Wood
Peregrine Falcon 21/07/12 Lake Clarendon Michael Wood
Australian Brush-turkey 06/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Stubble Quail 10/07/12 Hirstglen Peter Vernon
Brown Quail 21/06/12 Geham NP Michael Wood
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
X Brolga
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 21/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Dusky Moorhen 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Black-winged Stilt 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Banded Stilt
Red-necked Avocet 21/07/12 Seven Mile Lagoon Michael Wood
Bush Stone-curlew 28/07/12 Stradbroke Island Alastair Silcock
Beach Stone-curlew 21/06/12 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing (~6) 12/06/12 Yelarbon-Keetah Rd, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
Masked Lapwing 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
X Red-kneed Dotterel
X Pacific Golden Plover
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 20/06/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Double-banded Plover 20/06/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Lesser Sand Plover
X Greater Sand Plover
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 11/08/12 Lake Chickiba, East Ballina Steve McBride
X Latham's Snipe
X Asian Dowitcher
X Black-tailed Godwit
Bar-tailed Godwit 21/06/12 Mobbs Bay, South Ballina Steve McBride
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 21/06/12 Mobbs Bay, South Ballina Steve McBride
Eastern Curlew 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Marsh Sandpiper
X Common Greenshank
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
X Terek Sandpiper
X Common Sandpiper
Grey-tailed Tattler 21/06/12 Mobbs Bay, South Ballina Steve McBride
Wandering Tattler 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Ruddy Turnstone 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Great Knot
X Red Knot
X Sanderling
Red-necked Stint 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper
X Curlew Sandpiper
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
X Pomarine Jaeger
X Arctic Jaeger
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 23/06/12 Lake Clarendon Mick Atzeni et al.
Caspian Tern 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 01/07/12 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
White-fronted Tern 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Common Tern
Little Tern 25/07/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
Whiskered Tern 21/07/12 Lake Atkinson Michael Wood
X White-winged Black Tern
X Black Noddy
Common Noddy 16/06/12 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-headed Pigeon 16/07/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 09/07/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Emerald Dove
Common Bronzewing 30/06/12 Gore/Cement Mills Alastair Silcock
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
X Squatter Pigeon
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Bar-shouldered Dove 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Wonga Pigeon 02/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 11/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
X Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 08/07/12 Bruxner Highway, east of Alstonville Steve McBride
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
X Glossy Black-Cockatoo
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 01/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 13/06/12 L. Dyer, Laidley Kev & Kay Williams
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Cockatiel 24/06/12 Oakey Alastair Silcock
Rainbow Lorikeet 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Musk Lorikeet
Little Lorikeet 17/06/12 Gore Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Industrial Estate Glenn McRae
Eastern Rosella 30/06/12 Glen Aplin Alastair Silcock
Pale-headed Rosella 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Red-rumped Parrot 13/06/12 L. Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Kev & Kay Williams
Blue Bonnet 12/06/12 Yelarbon-Keetah Rd, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
X Turquoise Parrot (pair)
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 07/06/12 Taringa Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Red-winged Parrot 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Industrial Estate Glenn McRae
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
X Pallid Cuckoo
X Brush Cuckoo
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 03/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 07/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
X Eastern Koel
X Channel-billed Cuckoo
Pheasant Coucal 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
X Sooty Owl
Masked Owl 07/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Eastern Grass Owl
Eastern Barn Owl 18/07/12 Bruxner Highway, east of Mingoola Steve McBride
X Powerful Owl
Barking Owl 14/07/12 Lake Broadwater Greg Roberts
Southern Boobook 17/07/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australian Owlet-Nightjar 09/08/12 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Tawny Frogmouth 11/07/12 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 21/06/12 Crows Nest NP Michael Wood
Laughing Kookaburra 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 28/07/12 Stradbroke Island Alastair Silcock
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Sacred Kingfisher 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Rainbow Bee-eater 25/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Dollarbird
Noisy Pitta 05/08/12 Black Head, East Ballina Steve McBride
Albert's Lyrebird 07/07/12 Binna Burra, Lamington NP Michael Wood
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
X Horsfield's Bushlark
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 06/08/12 Bruxner Hwy, ~5km west of Drake Steve McBride
Fairy Martin 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Australasian Pipit 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Ground Cuckoo-shrike (2) 12/06/12 Yelarbon-Keetah Rd, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Cicadabird
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 23/07/12 Coochin Ck, Beerwah Russ Lamb
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 04/07/12 Ravensbourne NP Michael Wood
Russet-tailed Thrush 08/07/12 Binna Burra, Lamington NP Michael Wood
Common Blackbird (2 males) 01/06/12 Coleborn Rd, Goondiwindi Esther Townsend
Golden-headed Cisticola 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Australian Reed-Warbler 20/08/12 Ban Ban Springs Wes & Norma Sturdee
Tawny Grassbird 21/08/12 Ewan Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Little Grassbird 21/08/12 Ewan Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Brown Songlark 21/07/12 Seven Mile Lagoon Michael Wood
X Rufous Songlark
Willie Wagtail 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Grey Fantail 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Rufous Fantail 06/08/12 Curramore Russ Lamb
Black-faced Monarch 16/08/12 Peach Trees Forest Reserve Wes & Norma Sturdee
X White-eared Monarch
Spectacled Monarch 24/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 21/08/12 Ewan Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 13/06/12 Gatton NP Kev & Kay Williams
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 30/06/12 Glen Aplin Alastair Silcock
X Scarlet Robin
Red-capped Robin 12/06/12 Desert Jewels Walk, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 30/06/12 Glen Aplin Alastair Silcock
X Hooded Robin
Pale-yellow Robin 09/07/12 Binna Burra, Lamington NP Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Eastern Yellow Robin 02/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Crested Shrike-tit 17/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Rufous Whistler 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Little Shrike-thrush 18/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Grey-crowned Babbler 13/06/12 dam, Ambrose/Cross Rds, Ropely Kev & Kay Williams
White-browed Babbler (2) 12/06/12 Desert Jewels Walk, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
Australian Logrunner 28/07/12 Cambroon Russ Lamb
Eastern Whipbird 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
White-winged Fairy-wren 01/07/12 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve McBride
Superb Fairy-wren 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Variegated Fairy-wren 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 17/08/12 Bunya Mountains NP Kev & Kay Williams, Chris Williams, Kim Tran
White-browed Scrubwren 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Large-billed Scrubwren 23/07/12 Coochin Ck, Beerwah Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 30/06/12 Girraween NP Steve McBride
Buff-rumped Thornbill 02/08/12 Leyburn SF Michael Wood
Brown Thornbill 01/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Inland Thornbill (several) 12/06/12 Desert Jewels Walk, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 19/06/12 Lake Broadwater Michael Wood
Yellow Thornbill 17/06/12 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
Striated Thornbill 06/08/12 Curramore Russ Lamb
Weebill 13/06/12 Gatton NP Kev & Kay Williams
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 09/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Brown Gerygone 04/07/12 Ravensbourne NP Michael Wood
Western Gerygone 19/06/12 Lake Broadwater Michael Wood
Mangrove Gerygone 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Southern Whiteface (~24) 12/06/12 Yelarbon-Keetah Rd, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 10/06/12 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
White-throated Treecreeper 03/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
Brown Treecreeper 17/06/12 Gore Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
Mistletoebird 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Spotted Pardalote 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Striated Pardalote 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
Silvereye 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Brown Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Mangrove Honeyeater 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Singing Honeyeater
White-eared Honeyeater 17/06/12 Durikai SF Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 30/06/12 Gore/Cement Mills Alastair Silcock
Fuscous Honeyeater 30/06/12 Gore/Cement Mills Alastair Silcock
White-plumed Honeyeater 01/07/12 Yarramalong Alastair Silcock
White-naped Honeyeater 17/06/12 Durikai SF Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
White-throated Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Black-chinned Honeyeater
Brown-headed Honeyeater 17/06/12 Durikai SF Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
Little Friarbird 14/07/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Noisy Friarbird 13/06/12 Gatton NP Kev & Kay Williams
New Holland Honeyeater 09/07/12 Baroon Pocket Dam Russ Lamb
White-cheeked Honeyeater 25/07/12 Flat Rock carpark, Ballina Steve McBride
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 14/06/12 Lake Clarendon Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 25/06/12 Beerburrum Russ Lamb
Blue-faced Honeyeater 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Bell Miner 30/06/12 Bruxner Hwy, west of Drake Steve McBride
Noisy Miner 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Yellow-throated Miner 24/06/12 Oakey Alastair Silcock
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 11/07/12 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Red Wattlebird 30/06/12 Glen Aplin Alastair Silcock
Little Wattlebird 28/07/12 Stradbroke Island Alastair Silcock
Olive-backed Oriole 01/07/12 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
Australasian Figbird 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Spangled Drongo 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Magpie-lark 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
White-winged Chough 29/06/12 Pratten Alastair Silcock
Apostlebird 30/06/12 Glen Aplin Alastair Silcock
X White-breasted Woodswallow
Masked Woodswallow (6) 12/06/12 Yelarbon-Keetah Rd, Yelarbon Esther Townsend
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 21/06/12 Geham NP Michael Wood
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Pied Butcherbird 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Australasian Magpie 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Glenn McRae
Pied Currawong 04/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Paradise Riflebird 21/06/12 Binna Burra, Lamington NP Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Green Catbird 07/07/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Regent Bowerbird 11/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Satin Bowerbird 04/08/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 08/06/12 Minnippi Wetlands, Carina Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Australian Raven 17/06/12 Durikai SF Bill Jolly, Bill Tucker & Michael Wood
Common Myna 13/06/12 L. Dyer, Laidley Kev & Kay Williams
Common Starling 08/06/12 Stanthorpe Industrial Estate Glenn McRae
House Sparrow 11/07/12 Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Diamond Firetail
Red-browed Finch 30/06/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Plum-headed Finch
X Zebra Finch
Double-barred Finch 13/06/12 Ma Ma Ck-Lilydale Rd Kev & Kay Williams
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 30/06/12 Tummaville Alastair Silcock
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Winter Beyond - 2012

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron