Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Mar 2012 - 31 May 2012.

Moderator: Mick Atzeni

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Fri Jun 01, 2012 10:59 pm

Tally: 293 spp

X = Not reported

Emu 20/03/12 Pacific Hwy just south of Maclean Steve McBride
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
X Hoary-headed Grebe
Great Crested Grebe 17/03/12 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Red-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Buller's Albatross
X Shy Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
Great-winged Petrel 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Tahiti Petrel 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Providence Petrel 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Kermadec Petrel 21/04/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Mottled Petrel
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
X Black Petrel
Streaked Shearwater 21/04/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Flesh-footed Shearwater 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Buller's Shearwater
Short-tailed Shearwater 21/04/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Fluttering Shearwater 21/04/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
White-faced Storm-Petrel 21/04/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 06/03/12 Mount Mallard, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Australian Gannet 23/03/12 Ballina Steve McBride
X Masked Booby
Red-footed Booby 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Great Cormorant 17/03/12 Atkinson Dam Chris Sanderson
Pied Cormorant 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Little Pied Cormorant 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Australasian Darter 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 23/03/12 Bishop's Marsh, Bribie Island Kev and Kay Williams
Eastern Great Egret 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Intermediate Egret 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
White-faced Heron 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Little Egret 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Eastern Reef Egret 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 07/03/12 Warrego Highway, Gatton-Brisbane Kylie Grose
Striated Heron 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Nankeen Night-Heron 25/03/12 West Byron STP Steve McBride
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Australian White Ibis 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Straw-necked Ibis 17/03/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Chris Sanderson
Glossy Ibis 31/03/12 Queensland Rd, Casino Steve McBride
Royal Spoonbill 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 17/03/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Chris Sanderson
Magpie Goose 17/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Chris Sanderson
Plumed Whistling-Duck 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Wandering Whistling-Duck 24/03/12 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Island Kev and Kay Williams
Black Swan 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 20/03/12 dam, Mary Smokes Creek Road, Kilcoy Kev & Kay Williams
Australian Wood Duck 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Grey Teal 17/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Chris Sanderson
Chestnut Teal 21/03/12 Toorbul Kev and Kay Williams
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Australasian Shoveler 17/03/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Chris Sanderson
Pink-eared Duck 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Hardhead 17/03/12 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
Blue-billed Duck 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Musk Duck 31/03/12 Casino STP Steve McBride
Eastern Osprey 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Pacific Baza 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Square-tailed Kite 22/04/12 Grantham Andrew Stafford & Mick Atzeni
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 07/03/12 Warrego Highway, Gatton-Brisbane Kylie Grose
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 25/03/12 Harm Rd, Crowley Vale Mick Atzeni. Claire Hanney
Whistling Kite 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Brahminy Kite 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 17/03/12 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
Swamp Harrier 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Spotted Harrier 31/03/12 Fairy Hill Stn Rd, Fairy Hill Steve McBride
Grey Goshawk 06/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Brown Goshawk 06/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Collared Sparrowhawk 04/05/12 Durikai SF Michael Wood
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Little Eagle 03/05/12 Wardell, Northern NSW Steve McBride
Nankeen Kestrel 06/03/12 Mount Mallard, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Australian Hobby 11/03/12 West Ballina Steve McBride
Brown Falcon 31/03/12 Creighton's Lane, Stratheden Steve McBride
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 25/03/12 Harm Rd, Crowley Vale Mick Atzeni. Claire Hanney
Peregrine Falcon 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Australian Brush-turkey 23/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Stubble Quail
Brown Quail 17/03/12 Gatton Chris Sanderson
King Quail 06/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 23/03/12 Bishop's Marsh, Bribie Island Kev and Kay Williams
Lewin's Rail 05/05/12 Ninderry, Sunshine Coast Steve McBride
Buff-banded Rail 23/03/12 Donnybrook Kev and Kay Williams
Pale-vented Bush-hen 22/05/12 Adder Rock, North Stradbroke Is Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
Spotless Crake 25/03/12 West Byron STP Steve McBride
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Dusky Moorhen 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Black-winged Stilt 17/03/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Chris Sanderson
X Banded Stilt
Red-necked Avocet 30/05/12 Lockyer Waters Russ Lamb
Bush Stone-curlew 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Beach Stone-curlew 21/03/12 Toorbul Kev and Kay Williams
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
X Banded Lapwing
Masked Lapwing 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Red-kneed Dotterel 28/05/12 near Boonah Russ Lamb
Pacific Golden Plover 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Double-banded Plover 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Lesser Sand Plover 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Greater Sand Plover 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Latham's Snipe 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Asian Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 20/05/12 Dunwich, North Stradbroke Island Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
Bar-tailed Godwit 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Little Curlew 06/04/12 Kingsford Smith Park, Ballina Steve McBride
Whimbrel 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Eastern Curlew 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Marsh Sandpiper
Common Greenshank 06/04/12 Mobbs Bay, South Ballina Steve McBride
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 03/04/12 Big Red Cat Ferry, Cleveland Chris Sanderson
X Common Sandpiper
Grey-tailed Tattler 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Wandering Tattler 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Ruddy Turnstone 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Great Knot 21/03/12 Toorbul Kev and Kay Williams
Red Knot 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Sanderling 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Red-necked Stint 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper
Curlew Sandpiper 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Arctic Jaeger 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Long-tailed Jaeger 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 03/04/12 Moreton Bay near Cleveland Chris Sanderson
Caspian Tern 17/03/12 Southport Pelagic trip Paul Walbridge
Lesser Crested Tern 03/04/12 Amity Point, North Stradbroke Chris Sanderson
Crested Tern 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
Common Tern 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Little Tern 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
X Whiskered Tern
White-winged Black Tern 03/04/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Black Noddy 21/04/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Common Noddy 23/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 07/03/12 Brisbane CBD Kylie Grose
White-headed Pigeon 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Spotted Dove 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 24/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Emerald Dove 29/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Common Bronzewing 30/03/12 Cleveland Chris Sanderson
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
X Squatter Pigeon
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 06/03/12 Tummaville Rod Hobson
Bar-shouldered Dove 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Wonga Pigeon 24/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 20/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 01/04/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 26/03/12 Bruxner Hwy, Goonellabah Steve McBride
Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 17/03/12 Lake Apex, Gatton Chris Sanderson
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 25/03/12 West Byron STP Steve McBride
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 31/03/12 Rush Creek Rd, Dayboro Chris Sanderson
Galah 07/03/12 Warrego Highway, Gatton-Brisbane Kylie Grose
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 06/03/12 Leyburn Rod Hobson
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 06/03/12 Leyburn Rod Hobson
Cockatiel 17/03/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Chris Sanderson
Rainbow Lorikeet 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Musk Lorikeet 24/05/12 Ashford, 39 km S of Bonshaw Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Lorikeet 31/03/12 Rush Creek Rd, Dayboro Chris Sanderson
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Eastern Rosella 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Pale-headed Rosella 06/03/12 Leyburn Rod Hobson
Red-rumped Parrot 06/03/12 Leyburn Rod Hobson
Blue Bonnet 06/03/12 Kincora Road, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Turquoise Parrot (pair) 07/04/12 cnr John and Harth Streets, Goombungee Joe Allen
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 31/03/12 Walker St, Casino Steve McBride
Red-winged Parrot 01/04/12 Hirstvale Rd, Hirstglen Peter Vernon
X Superb Parrot
Oriental Cuckoo 31/03/12 Rush Creek Rd, Dayboro Chris Sanderson
X Pallid Cuckoo
Brush Cuckoo 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 31/03/12 Rush Creek Rd, Dayboro Chris Sanderson
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Eastern Koel 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Channel-billed Cuckoo
Pheasant Coucal 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
X Sooty Owl
Masked Owl 26/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Eastern Grass Owl 06/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Eastern Barn Owl 04/04/12 2850 Kingsthorpe-Haden Rd, Goombungee Erin Gallagher
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 06/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 27/03/12 Martin St, Ballina Steve McBride
Marbled Frogmouth 05/05/12 Mapleton SF Russ Lamb
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
White-throated Needletail 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Fork-tailed Swift 16/04/12 Dumaresq River, Texas Wes & Norma Sturdee
Azure Kingfisher 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Laughing Kookaburra 07/03/12 Warrego Highway, Gatton-Brisbane Kylie Grose
Blue-winged Kookaburra 22/04/12 opposite Lake Clarendon School Andrew Stafford
Forest Kingfisher 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 21/03/12 Toorbul Kev and Kay Williams
Sacred Kingfisher 06/03/12 Mount Mallard, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Rainbow Bee-eater 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Dollarbird 06/03/12 West Ballina Steve McBride
Noisy Pitta 04/05/12 Cudgera Creek, northern NSW Steve McBride
X Albert's Lyrebird
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
X Horsfield's Bushlark
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 03/04/12 Dunwich, North Stradbroke Chris Sanderson
Fairy Martin 06/03/12 Tummaville Rod Hobson
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Australasian Pipit 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Ground Cuckoo-shrike 17/03/12 Turf Farm Chris Sanderson
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 06/03/12 Mount Mallard, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
Cicadabird 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Russet-tailed Thrush 14/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 29/03/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australian Reed-Warbler 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Tawny Grassbird 31/03/12 Queensland Rd, Casino Steve McBride
Little Grassbird 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Brown Songlark
X Rufous Songlark
Willie Wagtail 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Grey Fantail 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Rufous Fantail 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
X Black-faced Monarch
X White-eared Monarch
Spectacled Monarch 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Leaden Flycatcher 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Shining Flycatcher 05/04/12 Maroochy River floodplain, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
X Jacky Winter
X Scarlet Robin
Red-capped Robin 14/03/12 Lake Broadwater, via Dalby Kev & Kay Williams
Flame Robin 03/05/12 Deepwater, 40km N of Glen Innes Wes & Norma Sturdee
Rose Robin 21/04/12 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X Hooded Robin
Pale-yellow Robin 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Eastern Yellow Robin 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Crested Shrike-tit 18/04/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Rufous Whistler 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Little Shrike-thrush 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Grey Shrike-thrush 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Grey-crowned Babbler 06/03/12 Leyburn Rod Hobson
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Eastern Whipbird 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
White-winged Fairy-wren 28/03/12 "Wainui", Bowenville-Norwin Rd, Bowenville Rod Hobson
Superb Fairy-wren 07/03/12 Lake Galletly, UQ, Gatton Kylie Grose
Variegated Fairy-wren 23/03/12 Meldale Rd, Meldale Kev and Kay Williams
Southern Emu-wren 16/05/12 Broadwater National Park Steve McBride
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 07/04/12 Ravensbourne NP Mick Atzeni
White-browed Scrubwren 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Large-billed Scrubwren 21/04/12 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 04/05/12 Durikai SF Michael Wood
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
X Buff-rumped Thornbill
Brown Thornbill 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X Inland Thornbill
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 17/03/12 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 04/05/12 Durikai SF Michael Wood
Striated Thornbill 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Weebill 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Brown Gerygone 07/04/12 Ravensbourne NP Mick Atzeni
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
White-throated Treecreeper 07/04/12 Ravensbourne NP Mick Atzeni
Red-browed Treecreeper 27/05/12 Queen Mary Falls, Killarney Russ Lamb
Brown Treecreeper 16/04/12 Dumaresq River, Texas Wes & Norma Sturdee
Mistletoebird 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Spotted Pardalote 31/03/12 Mailman Track, Ferny Hills Chris Sanderson
Striated Pardalote 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
Silvereye 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Brown Honeyeater 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Dusky Honeyeater 05/05/12 Ninderry, Sunshine Coast Steve McBride
Scarlet Honeyeater 17/03/12 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 17/03/12 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson
Mangrove Honeyeater 21/03/12 Toorbul Kev and Kay Williams
X Singing Honeyeater
White-eared Honeyeater 04/05/12 Durikai SF Michael Wood
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 02/04/12 Durikai SF Kev & Kay Williams
Fuscous Honeyeater 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
White-plumed Honeyeater 02/04/12 Leyburn Kev & Kay Williams
White-naped Honeyeater 17/03/12 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson
White-throated Honeyeater 17/03/12 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson
X Black-chinned Honeyeater
Brown-headed Honeyeater 02/04/12 Durikai SF Kev & Kay Williams
Little Friarbird 25/03/12 West Byron STP Steve McBride
Noisy Friarbird 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Blue-faced Honeyeater 06/03/12 West Ballina Steve McBride
Bell Miner 17/03/12 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson
Noisy Miner 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Yellow-throated Miner 25/04/12 Pampas, SEQ Mick Atzeni
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 02/04/12 Leyburn Kev & Kay Williams
Red Wattlebird 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Little Wattlebird 11/03/12 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Olive-backed Oriole 25/03/12 West Byron STP Steve McBride
Australasian Figbird 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Spangled Drongo 09/03/12 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Magpie-lark 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
White-winged Chough 02/04/12 Back Creek road, Karara/Durakai Kev & Kay Williams
Apostlebird 06/03/12 Mount Mallard, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
White-breasted Woodswallow 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Pied Butcherbird 11/03/12 Lake Chickiba, Ballina Steve McBride
Australasian Magpie 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Pied Currawong 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
Paradise Riflebird 04/05/12 Goomburra section, Main Range NP Michael Wood
Green Catbird 12/04/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Regent Bowerbird
Satin Bowerbird 07/04/12 Ravensbourne NP Mick Atzeni
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Australian Raven 02/04/12 Durikai SF Kev & Kay Williams
Common Myna 07/03/12 Minden Kylie Grose
Common Starling 31/03/12 Queensland Rd, Casino Steve McBride
House Sparrow 05/03/12 West Ballina Steve McBride
Diamond Firetail 04/05/12 Durikai SF Michael Wood
Red-browed Finch 11/03/12 West Byron Sewage Treatment Works Steve McBride
Plum-headed Finch 02/04/12 Back Creek road, Karara/Durakai Kev & Kay Williams
Zebra Finch 28/03/12 "Wainui", Bowenville-Norwin Rd, Bowenville Rod Hobson
Double-barred Finch 06/03/12 Scrubby Mountain, Pittsworth Rod Hobson
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 23/05/12 Oxley Creek Common, Oxley Plaxy Barratt & Michael Wood
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Autumn Beyond - 2012

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron