Page 1 of 1

Progress

PostPosted: Mon Mar 19, 2012 1:02 am
by Mick Atzeni
Tally: 295 spp

X = Not reported

Emu 07/12/11 Kupunn Rod Hobson
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Hoary-headed Grebe 26/01/12 Karrasches Lagoon, Placid Hills Kath O'Donnell & Pat McConnell
Great Crested Grebe 31/12/11 School Rd, Fairy Hill Steve McBride
X White-tailed Tropicbird
Red-tailed Tropicbird 14/01/12 pelagic off Mooloolaba Greg Roberts
X Wandering Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
X Buller's Albatross
X Shy Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
Great-winged Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Tahiti Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Providence Petrel
Kermadec Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Mottled Petrel
White-necked Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Gould's Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Black-winged Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Fairy Prion
X Slender -billed Prion
X Salvin's Prion
X Antarctic Prion
Black Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Streaked Shearwater 04/02/12 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Flesh-footed Shearwater 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 19/12/11 off Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Buller's Shearwater 14/01/12 pelagic off Mooloolaba Greg Roberts
Short-tailed Shearwater 19/12/11 off Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 14/01/12 pelagic off Mooloolaba Greg Roberts
Fluttering Shearwater 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X White-bellied Storm-Petrel
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
X New Zealand Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 10/01/12 Golden Beach Russ Lamb
X Australian Gannet
X Masked Booby
X Red-footed Booby
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
Great Cormorant 09/12/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Pied Cormorant 11/12/11 St Helena Island, Moreton Bay Kylie Grose
Little Pied Cormorant 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australasian Darter 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Eastern Great Egret 02/12/11 Hattonvale Rod Hobson
Intermediate Egret 22/12/11 Connolly Dam via Warwick Rod Hobson
White-faced Heron 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Little Egret 24/12/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
Eastern Reef Egret 09/12/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Striated Heron 20/12/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Nankeen Night-Heron 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Australian Little Bittern
Black Bittern 11/12/11 northern Pumicestone Passage, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 10/12/11 Summerland Way, Kyogle Steve McBride
Australian White Ibis 02/12/11 Gatton Refuse Tip, Gatton Rod Hobson
Straw-necked Ibis 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Glossy Ibis 31/12/11 Lewellyn Rd, Casino Steve McBride
Royal Spoonbill 06/12/11 Lake Broadwater Conservation Park Rod Hobson
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 20/01/12 Pacific Hwy, 1km south of Cowper Steve McBride
Magpie Goose 02/12/11 UQ, Gatton Rod Hobson
Plumed Whistling-Duck 02/12/11 UQ, Gatton Rod Hobson
Wandering Whistling-Duck 07/01/12 Stanmore Russ Lamb
Black Swan 22/12/11 Connolly Dam via Warwick Rod Hobson
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 03/12/11 Bremer Rd, Rosewood Rob Morris
Australian Wood Duck 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Teal 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Chestnut Teal 20/01/12 Pacific Hwy, 1km south of Cowper Steve McBride
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australasian Shoveler 31/12/11 Creighton's Lane, Stratheden Steve McBride
Pink-eared Duck 18/12/11 Lake Galletly, UQ Campus, Gatton Olive Booth & Kylie Grose
Hardhead 02/12/11 UQ, Gatton Rod Hobson
Blue-billed Duck 31/12/11 School Rd, Fairy Hill Steve McBride
Musk Duck 10/02/12 Loveday Cove, Cooby Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Osprey 01/12/11 Ballina Steve McBride
Pacific Baza 03/02/12 Bruxner Hwy between Goonellabah & Wollongar Steve McBride
Square-tailed Kite 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 02/12/11 Gatton Refuse Tip, Gatton Rod Hobson
Whistling Kite 03/12/11 near Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Brahminy Kite 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Swamp Harrier 12/01/12 West Byron STP, Byron Bay Steve McBride
Spotted Harrier 29/01/12 Maroochy River flats Greg Roberts
Grey Goshawk 04/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Brown Goshawk 22/12/11 Conolly Dam Road via Warwick Rod Hobson
X Collared Sparrowhawk
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 02/12/11 Hattonvale Rod Hobson
Little Eagle 22/12/11 Hickling Lane, Wyberba Rod Hobson
Nankeen Kestrel 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Australian Hobby 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Brown Falcon 27/12/11 Rosebank Steve McBride
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 14/02/12 Lake Clarendon John Hadley
Peregrine Falcon 25/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Australian Brush-turkey 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Stubble Quail 08/12/11 Bowenville Rod Hobson
Brown Quail 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
King Quail 20/12/11 Hirstglen Peter Vernon
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
Painted Button-quail 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 09/12/11 Golf Driving Range, West Ballina Steve McBride
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Pale-vented Bush-hen 20/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 02/12/11 Hattonvale Rod Hobson
Dusky Moorhen 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 31/12/11 School Rd, Fairy Hill Steve McBride
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 22/12/11 Connolly Dam via Warwick Rod Hobson
Australian Painted Snipe 03/12/11 Bremer Rd, Rosewood Rob Morris
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 09/12/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Black-winged Stilt 02/12/11 UQ, Gatton Rod Hobson
X Banded Stilt
Red-necked Avocet 26/01/12 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Kath O'Donnell & Pat McConnell
X Bush Stone-curlew
Beach Stone-curlew 13/01/12 Brunswick River estuary, Brunswick Heads Steve McBride
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 13/01/12 edge of Pittsworth Golf Course, Pittsworth SEQ Wayne Geissler
Masked Lapwing 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
X Red-kneed Dotterel
Pacific Golden Plover 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 20/12/11 Richmond River, Ballina Steve McBride
X Double-banded Plover
Lesser Sand Plover 13/01/12 Chickiba Lake, East Ballina Steve McBride
Greater Sand Plover 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 05/12/11 Dalby-Jandowae Rd Wes & Norma Sturdee
Latham's Snipe 31/12/11 Barling Rd, Casino Steve McBride
X Asian Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 14/02/12 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Bar-tailed Godwit 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Little Curlew 02/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Brendan Cook (via Andy Jensen)
Whimbrel 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Eastern Curlew 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Marsh Sandpiper
Common Greenshank 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Common Sandpiper 11/12/11 Richmond River, West Ballina Steve McBride
Grey-tailed Tattler 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Wandering Tattler 09/12/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Ruddy Turnstone 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Great Knot 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Red Knot 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Sanderling 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Red-necked Stint 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 13/01/12 Chickiba Lake, East Ballina Steve McBride
Curlew Sandpiper 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 17/12/11 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
Arctic Jaeger 18/02/12 Southport pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 02/12/11 South Bank, Brisbane Rod Hobson
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 11/12/11 northern Pumicestone Passage, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Caspian Tern 13/12/11 Yamba Steve McBride
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 11/12/11 St Helena Island, Moreton Bay Kylie Grose
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
Common Tern 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Little Tern 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Bridled Tern 14/01/12 pelagic off Mooloolaba Greg Roberts
Sooty Tern 14/01/12 pelagic off Mooloolaba Greg Roberts
Whiskered Tern 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
White-winged Black Tern 11/12/11 northern Pumicestone Passage, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
X Black Noddy
X Common Noddy
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
White-headed Pigeon 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Emerald Dove 28/12/11 Rocky Creek Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Common Bronzewing 07/12/11 Boondandilla State Forest Rod Hobson
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Squatter Pigeon
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 06/12/11 Dalby Abattoirs Reserve Rod Hobson
Bar-shouldered Dove 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wonga Pigeon 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Superb Fruit-Dove 27/12/11 Rocky Creek Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 19/12/11 Adare John Hadley
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 15/02/12 Glen Cairn John Hadley
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 21/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Cockatiel 06/12/11 Dalby Abattoirs Reserve Rod Hobson
Rainbow Lorikeet 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
X Musk Lorikeet
Little Lorikeet 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Eastern Rosella 12/12/11 Dunoon Steve McBride
Pale-headed Rosella 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Red-rumped Parrot 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Blue Bonnet 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Turquoise Parrot 22/12/11 Old Wallangarra Road, Wyberba Rod Hobson
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Red-winged Parrot 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 25/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Brush Cuckoo 10/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 21/12/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
Eastern Koel 03/12/11 near Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Channel-billed Cuckoo 03/12/11 near Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Pheasant Coucal 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Sooty Owl 06/01/12 Mary Cairncross Park Russ Lamb
X Masked Owl
Eastern Grass Owl 02/01/12 Marcoola Russ Lamb
Eastern Barn Owl 06/12/11 Bowenville Rod Hobson
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 24/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Marbled Frogmouth 02/01/12 Mapleton Forest Reserve Russ Lamb
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
White-throated Needletail 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Laughing Kookaburra 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 26/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 19/12/11 Coochin Creek, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Sacred Kingfisher 03/12/11 near Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Rainbow Bee-eater 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Dollarbird 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Noisy Pitta 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Albert's Lyrebird
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
Horsfield's Bushlark 07/01/12 Bryden Russ Lamb
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 02/12/11 South Bank, Brisbane Rod Hobson
Fairy Martin 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Australasian Pipit 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
X Ground Cuckoo-shrike
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Barred Cuckoo-shrike 27/12/11 Rocky Creek Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 22/12/11 Old Wallangarra Road, Wyberba Rod Hobson
Cicadabird 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-winged Triller 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Varied Triller 28/12/11 Rocky Creek Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 08/12/11 Bunya Mountains National Park Rod Hobson
Russet-tailed Thrush 10/01/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
Australian Reed-Warbler 21/12/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
Tawny Grassbird 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
Little Grassbird 31/12/11 STW Spring Grove Rd, Casino Steve McBride
Brown Songlark 08/12/11 Bowenville Rod Hobson
Rufous Songlark 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Willie Wagtail 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Fantail 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Rufous Fantail 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Black-faced Monarch 26/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-eared Monarch 10/12/11 Yandina Greg Roberts
Spectacled Monarch 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Shining Flycatcher 19/12/11 Coochin Creek, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Jacky Winter 07/12/11 Boondandilla State Forest Rod Hobson
X Scarlet Robin
X Red-capped Robin
X Flame Robin
X Rose Robin
Hooded Robin 22/12/11 Hickling Lane, Wyberba Rod Hobson
Pale-yellow Robin 27/12/11 Rocky Creek Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Eastern Yellow Robin 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Crested Shrike-tit 08/01/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Rufous Whistler 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
Little Shrike-thrush 12/12/11 Rocky Ck Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Grey Shrike-thrush 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey-crowned Babbler 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Eastern Whipbird 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
X White-winged Fairy-wren
Superb Fairy-wren 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Variegated Fairy-wren 20/12/11 McEwan State Forest, Stoneleigh via Pittsworth Mark Weaver
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-browed Scrubwren 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Large-billed Scrubwren 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
X Buff-rumped Thornbill
Brown Thornbill 20/12/11 McEwan State Forest, Stoneleigh via Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
X Inland Thornbill
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X Striated Thornbill
Weebill 07/12/11 Boondandilla State Forest Rod Hobson
Fairy Gerygone 29/01/12 Mudjimba, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
White-throated Gerygone 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Brown Gerygone 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 21/12/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
Southern Whiteface 22/12/11 Hickling Lane, Wyberba Rod Hobson
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 20/12/11 McEwan State Forest, Stoneleigh via Pittsworth Alastair Silcock
White-throated Treecreeper 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
X Brown Treecreeper
Mistletoebird 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Spotted Pardalote 03/01/12 McEwan State Forest, Stoneleigh via Pittsworth Rod Hobson & Rob Ashdown
Striated Pardalote 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Silvereye 07/12/11 Boondandilla State Forest Rod Hobson
Brown Honeyeater 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Dusky Honeyeater 07/02/12 Maleny Russ Lamb
Scarlet Honeyeater 25/12/11 Afterlee Steve McBride
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
Mangrove Honeyeater 11/12/11 St Helena Island, Moreton Bay Kylie Grose
X Singing Honeyeater
X White-eared Honeyeater
X Yellow-tufted Honeyeater
Fuscous Honeyeater 07/12/11 Waar Waar State Forest Rod Hobson
White-plumed Honeyeater 09/12/11 Dalby State Forest Rod Hobson
X White-naped Honeyeater
White-throated Honeyeater 05/12/11 Billnudgil Steve McBride
Black-chinned Honeyeater 05/01/12 Ranger Rd, Adare John Hadley
Brown-headed Honeyeater 10/02/12 Loveday Cove, Cooby Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
Little Friarbird 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Noisy Friarbird 07/12/11 Waar Waar State Forest Rod Hobson
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 25/12/11 Afterlee Steve McBride
Blue-faced Honeyeater 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
Bell Miner 25/12/11 Afterlee Steve McBride
Noisy Miner 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Yellow-throated Miner 05/12/11 Dalby Rod Hobson
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 05/12/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby Wes & Norma Sturdee
Red Wattlebird 22/12/11 Dalveen Rod Hobson
Little Wattlebird 09/12/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
Olive-backed Oriole 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australasian Figbird 01/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spangled Drongo 11/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-winged Chough 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Apostlebird 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
White-breasted Woodswallow 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 12/12/11 Adare John Hadley
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Pied Butcherbird 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Australasian Magpie 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Pied Currawong 02/12/11 Gatton Refuse Tip, Gatton Rod Hobson
Paradise Riflebird 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Green Catbird 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Regent Bowerbird 12/12/11 Rocky Ck Dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Satin Bowerbird 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 03/12/11 Amberley RAAF base Andy Jensen
Australian Raven 07/12/11 Waar Waar State Forest Rod Hobson
Common Myna 03/12/11 Bellthorpe Russ Lamb
Common Starling 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
House Sparrow 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
Diamond Firetail 22/12/11 Pyramids Road, Storm King Dam Rod Hobson
Red-browed Finch 03/12/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Plum-headed Finch 03/12/11 Grantham Rod Hobson
Zebra Finch 04/12/11 farmstay near Jandowae Wes & Norma Sturdee
Double-barred Finch 03/12/11 Ma Ma Creek Rod Hobson
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 31/12/11 Fairy Hill Stn Rd, Fairy Hill Steve McBride
X European Goldfinch