Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 June 2011 - 31 August 2011.

Moderator: Mick Atzeni

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Wed Aug 31, 2011 11:21 pm

Tally: 277 spp

X = Not reported

X Emu
Little Penguin 04/08/11 Beagle Campground, Inskip Point per QPWS
Australasian Grebe 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Hoary-headed Grebe 28/07/11 Speed Road dam, Oakey Rod Hobson
Great Crested Grebe 17/08/11 Coolmunda Dam, Inglewood Chris Sanderson
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
Black-browed Albatross 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Yellow-nosed Albatross 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Buller's Albatross 10/07/11 pelagic off Mooloolabah, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Shy Albatross 20/08/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
Great-winged Petrel 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
X Tahiti Petrel
Providence Petrel 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
Kermadec Petrel 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
Fairy Prion 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Slender -billed Prion 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Salvin's Prion 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
Antarctic Prion 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
X Flesh-footed Shearwater
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 20/08/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Buller's Shearwater
X Short-tailed Shearwater
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 10/07/11 pelagic off Mooloolabah, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Fluttering Shearwater 10/07/11 pelagic off Mooloolabah, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
White-bellied Storm-Petrel 10/07/11 pelagic off Mooloolabah, Sunshine Coast Greg Roberts
Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
New Zealand Storm-Petrel 19/06/11 Southport Pelagic Nick & Jenny Matheson
Australian Pelican 09/06/11 Wynnum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Australian Gannet 17/06/11 Lighthouse Beach, Ballina Steve McBride
X Masked Booby
X Brown Booby
Little Black Cormorant 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Great Cormorant 17/07/11 Valance's Rd, Mullumbimby Steve McBride
Pied Cormorant 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Little Pied Cormorant 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Australasian Darter 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 18/06/11 Commissioner's Flat Russ Lamb
Eastern Great Egret 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Intermediate Egret 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
White-faced Heron 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Little Egret 09/06/11 Wynnum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Eastern Reef Egret 17/06/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Striated Heron 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Nankeen Night-Heron 20/07/11 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Island Russ Lamb
Australian Little Bittern 07/07/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby SEQ Rod Hobson
Black Bittern 17/07/11 roadside drain, Gulgan Rd, 4km SE of Mullumbimby Steve McBride
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Australian White Ibis 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Straw-necked Ibis 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Glossy Ibis 18/06/11 Commissioner's Flat Russ Lamb
Royal Spoonbill 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Magpie Goose 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Plumed Whistling-Duck 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Wandering Whistling-Duck 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Black Swan 24/06/11 Cross Rd, Lower Tenthill Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 06/08/11 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare Chris Sanderson
Australian Wood Duck 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Grey Teal 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Chestnut Teal 25/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Northern Mallard
Pacific Black Duck 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Australasian Shoveler 06/08/11 Seven Mile turf farm Chris Sanderson
Pink-eared Duck 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Hardhead 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Blue-billed Duck 19/06/11 Seven Mile Lagoon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Musk Duck 19/06/11 Seven Mile Lagoon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Eastern Osprey 17/06/11 Lighthouse Beach, Ballina Steve McBride
Pacific Baza 27/06/11 Pacific Hwy, near Ballina Fair Shopping Centre Steve McBride
Square-tailed Kite 25/06/11 Gatton TBO Raptor census
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 17/06/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 25/06/11 Lockyer Ck, Gatton TBO Raptor census
Whistling Kite 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Brahminy Kite 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 17/06/11 Lighthouse Beach, Ballina Steve McBride
Swamp Harrier 25/06/11 1km E. of UQ Gatton TBO Raptor census
Spotted Harrier 19/06/11 Haden Erin Gallagher
Grey Goshawk 28/08/11 Commissioner's Flat Russ Lamb
Brown Goshawk 17/07/11 Valance's Rd, Mullumbimby Steve McBride
Collared Sparrowhawk 25/06/11 Wynnum turnoff, Tingalpa Mick Atzeni
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 25/06/11 Lake Clarendon TBO Raptor census
Little Eagle 25/06/11 UQ Gatton TBO Raptor census
Nankeen Kestrel 25/06/11 Grantham TBO Raptor census
Australian Hobby 25/06/11 Karrasch's Lagoon, Placid Hills TBO Raptor census
Brown Falcon 06/07/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road, Bowenville Rod Hobson
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 25/06/11 1km E. of UQ Gatton TBO Raptor census
Peregrine Falcon 05/08/11 Villeneuve Wes & Norma Sturdee
Australian Brush-turkey 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Stubble Quail 06/07/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Brown Quail 28/06/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
X King Quail
X Red-backed Button-quail
X Black-breasted Button-quail
Painted Button-quail 12/07/11 Mc Ewan's State Forest, Stoneleagh SEQ Rod Hobson
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
X Brolga
X Lewin's Rail
Buff-banded Rail 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Pale-vented Bush-hen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
X Spotless Crake
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Dusky Moorhen 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Michael Wood
Australian Painted Snipe (4) 10/08/11 swamp at northern end of Barling St, Casino, NSW Steve McBride
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 20/06/11 Point Halloran Michael Wood & Plaxy Barratt
South Island Pied Oystercatcher 20/06/11 Point Halloran Michael Wood & Plaxy Barratt
Sooty Oystercatcher 20/07/11 Shelly Beach, East Ballina Steve McBride
Black-winged Stilt 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
Bush Stone-curlew 05/08/11 Kirklieigh Rd Caravan Park, Somerset Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
Beach Stone-curlew 10/07/11 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 01/07/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Masked Lapwing 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Red-kneed Dotterel
Pacific Golden Plover 17/06/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Grey Plover
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 17/06/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Double-banded Plover 17/06/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Lesser Sand Plover
X Greater Sand Plover
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
X Latham's Snipe
X Asian Dowitcher
X Black-tailed Godwit
Bar-tailed Godwit 17/06/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 10/07/11 South Ballina beach Steve McBride
Eastern Curlew 07/08/11 Lake Chikiba, Ballina Steve McBride
X Marsh Sandpiper
X Common Greenshank
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
X Terek Sandpiper
X Common Sandpiper
Grey-tailed Tattler 10/07/11 Mobbs Bay, South Ballina Steve McBride
X Wandering Tattler
Ruddy Turnstone 17/06/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
X Great Knot
X Red Knot
X Sanderling
Red-necked Stint 17/06/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper
X Curlew Sandpiper
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
Brown Skua 17/07/11 Southport Pelagic Paul Walbridge
X Pomarine Jaeger
X Arctic Jaeger
X Long-tailed Jaeger
Pacific Gull 17/06/11 Lighthouse Beach, Ballina Joyce & John Crouch (Also 18/6, Steve McBride)
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 20/06/11 Point Halloran Michael Wood & Plaxy Barratt
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Caspian Tern 09/06/11 Wynnum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
X Common Tern
X Little Tern
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
Whiskered Tern 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X White-winged Black Tern
X Black Noddy
X Common Noddy
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 13/06/11 Maroochydore Russ Lamb
White-headed Pigeon 08/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 30/06/11 Carbeenia Park, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Emerald Dove 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
Common Bronzewing 26/07/11 Stockyard Creek Camp, Barakula S.F. James Haig
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Squatter Pigeon 15/06/11 Cement Mills Rd Michael Wood
Diamond Dove (3) 28/07/11 Mt Tyson SEQ Rod Hobson
Peaceful Dove 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Bar-shouldered Dove 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Wonga Pigeon 03/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 10/08/11 Rocky Creek dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 03/07/11 window kill, Richmond Hill Steve McBride
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 08/08/11 Durikai SF (south-eastern end) SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 01/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
X Long-billed Corella
Little Corella 17/06/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 01/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Cockatiel 19/06/11 Lake Clarendon Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
Rainbow Lorikeet 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Musk Lorikeet 20/08/11 Goomburra Rod Hobson & Steve Wilson
Little Lorikeet 19/06/11 Adare Rd, Adare Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 10/08/11 Rocky Creek dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Eastern Rosella 10/07/11 along road Lismore to Nimbin Steve McBride
Pale-headed Rosella 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Red-rumped Parrot 28/06/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
Blue Bonnet 05/06/11 Haden Erin Gallagher
Turquoise Parrot 08/08/11 Karara SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Swift Parrot 17/08/11 Cunningham's Gap Chris Sanderson
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 01/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Red-winged Parrot 28/06/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 28/07/11 Jondaryan Homestead via Jondaryan Rod Hobson
X Brush Cuckoo
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 02/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
X Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Little Bronze-Cuckoo
X Eastern Koel
X Channel-billed Cuckoo
Pheasant Coucal 19/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Sooty Owl 28/08/11 Manorina Rest Area, Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Masked Owl 30/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Eastern Grass Owl
Eastern Barn Owl 28/06/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 03/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Australian Owlet-Nightjar
Tawny Frogmouth 25/06/11 Placid Hills TBO Raptor census
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
X White-throated Nightjar
X Australian Swiftlet
X White-throated Needletail
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Laughing Kookaburra 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Blue-winged Kookaburra 06/08/11 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
Forest Kingfisher 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Red-backed Kingfisher 28/07/11 Mt Tyson SEQ Rod Hobson
Collared Kingfisher 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Sacred Kingfisher 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Rainbow Bee-eater 19/06/11 Adare Rd Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X Dollarbird
Noisy Pitta 18/06/11 Commissioner's Flat Russ Lamb
Albert's Lyrebird 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
Horsfield's Bushlark 06/07/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Fairy Martin 28/06/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Australasian Pipit 28/06/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Ground Cuckoo-shrike 04/07/11 Mt Tyson and Pittsworth/Oakey road intersection Steve Burke
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 17/08/11 Cunningham's Gap Chris Sanderson
X Cicadabird
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 28/08/11 Commissioner's Flat Russ Lamb
X Blue Rock Thrush
X Bassian Thrush
Russet-tailed Thrush 24/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Australian Reed-Warbler 20/08/11 Metroplex wetlands, Murrarie Russ Lamb
Tawny Grassbird 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
Little Grassbird 19/06/11 Lake Galletly Tom & Maree Tarrant, Michael Wood
X Brown Songlark
Rufous Songlark 08/08/11 Karara SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Willie Wagtail 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Grey Fantail 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Rufous Fantail 17/07/11 Valance's Rd, Mullumbimby Steve McBride
X Black-faced Monarch
White-eared Monarch 13/08/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spectacled Monarch
Leaden Flycatcher 17/07/11 Valance's Rd, Mullumbimby Steve McBride
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 25/06/11 Adare Rd, Adare TBO Raptor census
Scarlet Robin 18/07/11 Storm King Dam via Stanthorpe Peter Haselgrove
Red-capped Robin 20/08/11 Goomburra Rod Hobson & Steve Wilson
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Hooded Robin
Pale-yellow Robin 10/08/11 Rocky Creek dam, Dunoon Steve McBride
Eastern Yellow Robin 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Crested Shrike-tit 08/08/11 Durikai SF waterhole SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Rufous Whistler 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Little Shrike-thrush 24/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Grey-crowned Babbler 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X White-browed Babbler
Australian Logrunner 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
Eastern Whipbird 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X White-winged Fairy-wren
Superb Fairy-wren 28/06/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Variegated Fairy-wren 12/07/11 Mc Ewan's State Forest, Stoneleagh SEQ Rod Hobson
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 13/08/11 Bunya Mts Chris Sanderson
White-browed Scrubwren 29/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Large-billed Scrubwren 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
Speckled Warbler 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Brown Thornbill 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Inland Thornbill 14/08/11 Lake Broadwater via Dalby SEQ Chris Sanderson
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 12/07/11 Mc Ewan's State Forest, Stoneleagh SEQ Rod Hobson
Striated Thornbill 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
Weebill 24/06/11 Pechey Swamp, Ropely Michael Wood
X Fairy Gerygone
White-throated Gerygone 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Brown Gerygone 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 17/08/11 Durikai SF Chris Sanderson
White-throated Treecreeper 23/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Red-browed Treecreeper
X Brown Treecreeper
Mistletoebird 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Spotted Pardalote 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Striated Pardalote 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Silvereye 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Brown Honeyeater 08/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 25/06/11 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare TBO Raptor census
Mangrove Honeyeater 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Singing Honeyeater
White-eared Honeyeater 08/08/11 Durikai SF (north-eastern end) SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 08/08/11 Durikai SF waterhole SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Fuscous Honeyeater 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
White-plumed Honeyeater 08/08/11 Durikai SF waterhole SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
White-naped Honeyeater 08/08/11 Durikai SF waterhole SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
White-throated Honeyeater 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Black-chinned Honeyeater 25/06/11 Adare Rd lagoon, Adare TBO Raptor census
Brown-headed Honeyeater 08/08/11 Durikai SF waterhole SEQ Toowoomba Field Nats
Little Friarbird 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Noisy Friarbird 28/06/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
X New Holland Honeyeater
White-cheeked Honeyeater 17/06/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
White-fronted Honeyeater 09/06/11 Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Striped Honeyeater 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 10/07/11 Mt Nardi, Nimbin Steve McBride
Blue-faced Honeyeater 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Bell Miner 20/08/11 Goomburra Rod Hobson & Steve Wilson
Noisy Miner 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Yellow-throated Miner 06/07/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 28/07/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville Rod Hobson
Red Wattlebird 20/08/11 Goomburra Rod Hobson & Steve Wilson
Little Wattlebird 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 17/07/11 Valance's Rd, Mullumbimby Steve McBride
Australasian Figbird 09/06/11 Wynnum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Spangled Drongo 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
White-winged Chough 04/07/11 Pittsworth/Oakey road (near Nev Bidgood Park) Steve Burke
Apostlebird 30/06/11 Carbeenia Park, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
White-breasted Woodswallow 28/08/11 Stanmore Russ Lamb
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
Pied Butcherbird 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Australasian Magpie 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Pied Currawong 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
X Paradise Riflebird
Green Catbird 02/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Regent Bowerbird 17/07/11 Bruxner Hwy, 4km E of Wollongbar Steve McBride
Satin Bowerbird 29/06/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Bowerbird
Torresian Crow 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Australian Raven 17/08/11 Durikai SF Chris Sanderson
Common Myna 17/06/11 West Ballina Steve McBride
Common Starling 25/06/11 Gatton TBO Raptor census
House Sparrow 13/06/11 Maroochydore Russ Lamb
X Diamond Firetail
Red-browed Finch 10/06/11 Coochin Creek Russ Lamb
Plum-headed Finch 28/06/11 Bowenville Reserve, Bowenville SEQ Rod Hobson
Zebra Finch 28/06/11 Bowenville-Norwin Road near Bowenville Rod Hobson
Double-barred Finch 24/06/11 Gatton NP Michael Wood
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 06/08/11 Lester Bridge via Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Winter Beyond - 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron