Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 March 2011 - 31 May 2011.

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Mon Jun 27, 2011 11:11 pm

Tally : 311 spp reported


X = Not reported

Emu 28/05/11 12km SW of Leyburn Mark Dunlop
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Hoary-headed Grebe (2) 24/04/11 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Stu Warren
Great Crested Grebe 08/03/11 Lake Dyer Wes & Norma Sturdee
X White-tailed Tropicbird
X Wandering Albatross
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
Buller's Albatross 25/05/11 Pt Lookout, North Stradbroke Is Colin Reid
X Shy Albatross
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
X Cape Petrel
X Snow Petrel
X Great-winged Petrel
Tahiti Petrel 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Providence Petrel 16/04/11 Southport Pelagic Andy Jensen
Kermadec Petrel 16/04/11 Southport Pelagic Andy Jensen
X White-necked Petrel
X Gould's Petrel
X Black-winged Petrel
X Fairy Prion
X Black Petrel
X Streaked Shearwater
Flesh-footed Shearwater 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X Buller's Shearwater
Short-tailed Shearwater 16/04/11 Southport Pelagic Andy Jensen
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Fluttering Shearwater 10/04/11 Pt Lookout Chris Sanderson
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian Gannet 26/03/11 Point Danger Nicholas Matheson
X Masked Booby
Brown Booby 20/05/11 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Little Black Cormorant 10/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Great Cormorant 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
Pied Cormorant 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Little Pied Cormorant 06/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australasian Darter 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Eastern Great Egret 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Intermediate Egret 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
White-faced Heron 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Little Egret 06/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Eastern Reef Egret 14/03/11 Scarborough Russ Lamb
Cattle Egret 10/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Striated Heron 20/04/11 Cleveland Chris Sanderson
X Nankeen Night-Heron
X Australian Little Bittern
Black Bittern 12/03/11 Kiamba Russ Lamb
Australasian Bittern 21/05/11 Stony Chute (w of Nimbin) Tony Gibson
Black-necked Stork 12/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian White Ibis 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Straw-necked Ibis 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Glossy Ibis 13/04/11 Jahnke's Lagoon, Gatton Andy Jensen
Royal Spoonbill 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 01/05/11 Imbil Russ Lamb
Magpie Goose 25/03/11 Stanmore Russ Lamb
Plumed Whistling-Duck 14/03/11 Bishop's Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Wandering Whistling-Duck 13/05/11 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Island Russ Lamb
Black Swan 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Freckled Duck
X Radjah Shelduck
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 25/03/11 Stanmore Russ Lamb
Australian Wood Duck 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Grey Teal 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Chestnut Teal 30/04/11 Lytton Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Northern Mallard 07/04/11 Apex Lake, Gatton John Hadley
Pacific Black Duck 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australasian Shoveler 13/04/11 Jahnke's Lagoon, Gatton Andy Jensen
Pink-eared Duck 13/04/11 Lake Galletly Andy Jensen
Hardhead 14/05/11 Sherwood Arboretum Chris Sanderson
Blue-billed Duck 03/05/11 Lake Galletly John Hadley
Musk Duck 19/05/11 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters John Hadley
Eastern Osprey 19/03/11 Southport Russ Lamb
Pacific Baza 06/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Square-tailed Kite 08/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 04/03/11 Gladfield Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 23/03/11 Gatton tip Mick Atzeni
Whistling Kite 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Brahminy Kite 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Swamp Harrier 07/05/11 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
Spotted Harrier 06/05/11 Aubigney Steve Burke
Grey Goshawk 26/04/11 Yandina Chris Sanderson
Brown Goshawk 15/04/11 Linthorpe Alastair Silcock
Collared Sparrowhawk 06/05/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 06/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Little Eagle 17/05/11 Back Ck Rd, Karara Kay & Kev Williams
Nankeen Kestrel 04/03/11 Gladfield Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian Hobby 06/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Brown Falcon 17/04/11 Inglewood Steve Burke
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 23/04/11 Chapel St Warwick Sandra Wilson
Peregrine Falcon 24/04/11 Chapel St Warwick Sandra Wilson
Australian Brush-turkey 05/03/11 Cliveden Ave Reserve Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Stubble Quail 21/04/11 Hirstglen Peter Vernon
Brown Quail 05/03/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
King Quail 13/04/11 Noosa area Greg Roberts
X Red-backed Button-quail
Black-breasted Button-quail 11/04/11 Inskip Point Andy Jensen
X Painted Button-quail
X Red-chested Button-quail
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 14/03/11 Bishop's Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Lewin's Rail 13/04/11 Noosa area Greg Roberts
Buff-banded Rail 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Pale-vented Bush-hen 29/04/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
Spotless Crake 14/05/11 Sherwood Arboretum Chris Sanderson
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Dusky Moorhen 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 19/03/11 Southport Russ Lamb
South Island Pied Oystercatcher 09/05/11 Pt Halloran Chris Sanderson
Sooty Oystercatcher 09/04/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Black-winged Stilt 06/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
Bush Stone-curlew 13/04/11 Kangaroo Point Chris Sanderson
Beach Stone-curlew 11/04/11 Inskip Point Andy Jensen
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 13/04/11 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Valley Andy Jensen
Masked Lapwing 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Red-kneed Dotterel
Pacific Golden Plover 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
Grey Plover 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
Double-banded Plover 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
Lesser Sand Plover 14/03/11 Scarborough Russ Lamb
Greater Sand Plover 22/03/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 06/03/11 farm dam, Warrill View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Latham's Snipe 19/03/11 Wappa Dam, Kiamba Andy Jensen
X Asian Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Bar-tailed Godwit 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
Eastern Curlew 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Marsh Sandpiper
Common Greenshank 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 11/03/11 Thorneside Chris Sanderson
Common Sandpiper 19/03/11 Southport Russ Lamb
Grey-tailed Tattler 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Wandering Tattler 19/03/11 Caloundra Andy Jensen
Ruddy Turnstone 14/03/11 Woody Point Russ Lamb
Great Knot 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Red Knot 11/03/11 Thorneside Chris Sanderson
Sanderling 22/03/11 North Creek, Ballina Steve McBride
Red-necked Stint 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 03/04/11 Port of Brisbane Andy Jensen
Curlew Sandpiper 14/03/11 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Broad-billed Sandpiper 03/04/11 Port of Brisbane Andy Jensen
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Arctic Jaeger 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
X Long-tailed Jaeger
X Pacific Gull
X Kelp Gull
Silver Gull 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Caspian Tern 14/03/11 Scarborough Russ Lamb
X Lesser Crested Tern
Crested Tern 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
Common Tern 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
Little Tern 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Bridled Tern
X Sooty Tern
Whiskered Tern 07/05/11 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
White-winged Black Tern 06/03/11 Maroochy River Chris Sanderson
X Black Noddy
Common Noddy 15/04/11 South Stradbroke Is Wesley Tolhurst
X Grey Ternlet
White Tern 19/03/11 Southport Pelagic Russ Lamb
Rock Dove 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
White-headed Pigeon 20/04/11 Federal Russ Lamb
Spotted Dove 08/03/11 Gatton township Wes & Norma Sturdee
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Emerald Dove 13/03/11 Strong Rd, Dayboro Chris Sanderson
Common Bronzewing 16/04/11 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
X Brush Bronzewing
Crested Pigeon 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Squatter Pigeon 07/04/11 Cressbrook Dam Camping Reserve Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 01/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Bar-shouldered Dove 01/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Wonga Pigeon 07/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
Superb Fruit-Dove 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
X Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 20/04/11 North Arm Russ Lamb
X Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 13/03/11 Greenmount Crt, Samford Chris Sanderson
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 07/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Long-billed Corella 13/04/11 Ipswich John Hadley
Little Corella 12/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Cockatiel 12/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Rainbow Lorikeet 05/03/11 Minnippi Wetlands Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Musk Lorikeet 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Little Lorikeet 17/05/11 Back Ck Rd, Karara Kay & Kev Williams
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
X Australian Ringneck
Crimson Rosella 05/03/11 O'Reilly's via Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Rosella 04/03/11 opp Warwick Hospital Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Pale-headed Rosella 08/03/11 Gatton township Wes & Norma Sturdee
Red-rumped Parrot 12/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Blue Bonnet 16/04/11 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
Turquoise Parrot 22/05/11 dam, Durikai SF Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Swift Parrot 28/05/11 Old Wallangarra Rd, S. of Girraween NP Chris Sanderson et al.
X Budgerigar
X Ground Parrot
Australian King-Parrot 04/03/11 opp Warwick Hospital Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Red-winged Parrot 12/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
X Pallid Cuckoo
Brush Cuckoo 05/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 11/03/11 Adare John Hadley
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Little Bronze-Cuckoo 18/03/11 Adare John Hadley
X Eastern Koel
Channel-billed Cuckoo 04/04/11 Adare John Hadley
Pheasant Coucal 23/03/11 Adare Mick Atzeni
Sooty Owl 27/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Masked Owl 03/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Eastern Grass Owl 30/05/11 Maroochy River flatlands Greg Roberts
Eastern Barn Owl 01/04/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Powerful Owl
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 26/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australian Owlet-Nightjar 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Tawny Frogmouth 05/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Marbled Frogmouth
X Spotted Nightjar
White-throated Nightjar 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
X Australian Swiftlet
White-throated Needletail 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 01/05/11 Brooloo Russ Lamb
Laughing Kookaburra 05/03/11 Cliveden Ave Reserve, nr Oxley Ck Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 12/03/11 Wappa Dam, Kiamba Russ Lamb
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 30/04/11 Wynnum Laurie & Mick Atzeni
Sacred Kingfisher 12/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Rainbow Bee-eater 12/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Dollarbird 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Noisy Pitta 17/04/11 Witches' Falls National Park, Tambourine Chris Sanderson
Albert's Lyrebird 11/04/11 Witches' Falls National Park, Tamborine Chris Sanderson
X Superb Lyrebird
X Rufous Scrub-bird
X Horsfield's Bushlark
White-backed Swallow 22/05/11 near quarry, Cement Mills Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Tree Martin 14/05/11 Oxley Creek Common Chris Sanderson
Fairy Martin 07/05/11 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australasian Pipit 23/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Ground Cuckoo-shrike 16/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Barred Cuckoo-shrike
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 17/04/11 Catfish Ck, Inglewood Steve Burke
Cicadabird 04/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X White-winged Triller
Varied Triller 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
X Blue Rock Thrush
X Bassian Thrush
Russet-tailed Thrush 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
X Common Blackbird
Golden-headed Cisticola 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
Australian Reed-Warbler 07/05/11 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
Tawny Grassbird 25/03/11 Lake Samsonvale Russ Lamb
X Little Grassbird
X Brown Songlark
Rufous Songlark 22/05/11 Cement Mills Rd, Cement Mills Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Willie Wagtail 05/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Fantail 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Rufous Fantail 11/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Black-faced Monarch 09/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
White-eared Monarch 01/05/11 Stirling's Crossing, Imbil Russ Lamb
Spectacled Monarch 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 16/04/11 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 15/03/11 Girraween Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Scarlet Robin
Red-capped Robin 16/04/11 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
Hooded Robin 22/05/11 Cement Mills Rd, Cement Mills Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Pale-yellow Robin 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Eastern Yellow Robin 07/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Crested Shrike-tit 17/04/11 Catfish Ck, Inglewood Steve Burke
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Rufous Whistler 10/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Little Shrike-thrush 10/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 10/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Grey-crowned Babbler 23/03/11 Adare Mick Atzeni
White-browed Babbler 22/05/11 dam, Durikai SF Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Australian Logrunner 05/03/11 O'Reilly's via Wes & Norma Sturdee
Eastern Whipbird 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Spotted Quail-thrush
Red-backed Fairy-wren 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
White-winged Fairy-wren 16/04/11 Coolmunda Dam Steve Burke
Superb Fairy-wren 05/03/11 Port of Brisbane Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Variegated Fairy-wren 05/03/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Southern Emu-wren
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 17/04/11 O'Reilly's Chris Sanderson
White-browed Scrubwren 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Large-billed Scrubwren 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Speckled Warbler 05/03/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Brown Thornbill 28/03/11 Little Mountain Russ Lamb
X Inland Thornbill
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Yellow Thornbill 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Striated Thornbill 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
Weebill 15/03/11 Picnic area, Girraween NP Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Fairy Gerygone 11/04/11 Inskip Point Andy Jensen
White-throated Gerygone 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
Brown Gerygone 17/04/11 O'Reilly's Chris Sanderson
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 19/04/11 Maroochydore Russ Lamb
X Southern Whiteface
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 05/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
White-throated Treecreeper 03/03/11 Buderim State Forest Russ Lamb
Red-browed Treecreeper 15/03/11 Girraween Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Brown Treecreeper 30/05/11 Bruxner H'way, east of Tenterfield Steve McBride
Mistletoebird 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Spotted Pardalote 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
Striated Pardalote 08/03/11 Lake Apex Wes & Norma Sturdee
Silvereye 06/03/11 Russell-Ridge, Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Brown Honeyeater 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
X Dusky Honeyeater
Scarlet Honeyeater 28/03/11 Little Mountain Russ Lamb
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 05/03/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Mangrove Honeyeater 27/03/11 Toorbul Chris Sanderson
X Singing Honeyeater
White-eared Honeyeater 17/04/11 Inglewood SF Steve Burke
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 10/04/11 Durikai SF Sandra Wilson
Fuscous Honeyeater 03/03/11 Lockyer Valley Kay & Kev Williams, John Hadley, Margaret Cameron
White-plumed Honeyeater 17/04/11 Inglewood SF Steve Burke
White-naped Honeyeater 10/04/11 Durikai SF Sandra Wilson
White-throated Honeyeater 24/04/11 Conondale Great Walk Chris Sanderson
Black-chinned Honeyeater 05/05/11 Pechey Lagoon, Ropely John Hadley
Brown-headed Honeyeater 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Little Friarbird 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Noisy Friarbird 28/03/11 Little Mountain Russ Lamb
New Holland Honeyeater 07/05/11 Baroon Pocket Dam Russ Lamb
White-cheeked Honeyeater 26/04/11 Noosa NP (Peregian section) Chris Sanderson
White-fronted Honeyeater 08/05/11 Minnippi Wetlands Chris Sanderson
Striped Honeyeater 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
X Painted Honeyeater
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 15/03/11 Girraween Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Blue-faced Honeyeater 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Bell Miner 01/05/11 Imbil Russ Lamb
Noisy Miner 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Yellow-throated Miner 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Red Wattlebird 15/03/11 Picnic area, Girraween NP Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Little Wattlebird 28/03/11 Little Mountain Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 02/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Australasian Figbird 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Spangled Drongo 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Magpie-lark 05/03/11 Cliveden Ave Reserve Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
White-winged Chough 05/03/11 Stoneleigh Steve Burke
Apostlebird 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
White-breasted Woodswallow 16/04/11 Mosquito Creek Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
X Black-faced Woodswallow
Dusky Woodswallow 17/04/11 Inglewood SF Steve Burke
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 05/03/11 Corinda Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Pied Butcherbird 05/03/11 Corinda Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australasian Magpie 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Pied Currawong 25/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Paradise Riflebird 17/04/11 O'Reilly's Chris Sanderson
Green Catbird 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Regent Bowerbird 12/04/11 Lamington NP Andy Jensen
Satin Bowerbird 05/03/11 O'Reilly's via Wes & Norma Sturdee
Spotted Bowerbird 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Torresian Crow 05/03/11 Cliveden Ave Reserve Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian Raven 25/03/11 Muntapa Tunnel, near Cooyar Rod Hobson
Common Myna 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Common Starling 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
House Sparrow 04/03/11 Scots PGC, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Diamond Firetail 22/05/11 Cement Mills Rd, Cement Mills Andy Jensen & Stuart Pickering
Red-browed Finch 01/03/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
Plum-headed Finch 17/04/11 Inglewood SF Steve Burke
Zebra Finch 18/03/11 Guluguba Chris Sanderson
Double-barred Finch 28/03/11 Little Mountain Russ Lamb
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 03/04/11 Maleny Russ Lamb
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Autumn Beyond - 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron