Progress

Sightings anywhere within a 250 km radius of Toowoomba, but excluding the local survey area (see above), for the period 1 Sep - 30 Nov 2010.

Progress

Postby Mick Atzeni » Wed Dec 08, 2010 2:00 am

Collectively, 339 species were reported for Spring. Thanks to all who contributed.

X = Not reported

Emu 26/09/2010 Back Ck Rd, Karara Kay & Kev Williams
X Little Penguin
Australasian Grebe 13/09/2010 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Hoary-headed Grebe 10/10/2010 Oakey Abbatoir treatment pond, Speed Rd, Oakey Steve Burke
Great Crested Grebe 14/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Kay & Kev Williams
X White-tailed Tropicbird
Wandering Albatross 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
X Black-browed Albatross
X Yellow-nosed Albatross
Shy Albatross 25/11/2010 rescued from South Stradbroke Is; race salvini via Rob Morris
X Southern Giant Petrel
X Northern Giant Petrel
Cape Petrel 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
X Snow Petrel
X Great-winged Petrel
Tahiti Petrel 27/11/2010 off Southport Southport Pelagic
Providence Petrel 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
Kermadec Petrel 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
X White-necked Petrel
Gould's Petrel 27/11/2010 off Southport Southport Pelagic
Black-winged Petrel 27/11/2010 off Southport Southport Pelagic
X Fairy Prion
Black Petrel 16/10/2010 off Southport via Rob Morris
Streaked Shearwater 23/10/2010 Pt Lookout Chris Sanderson (via Stuart Warren and Colin Reid)
Flesh-footed Shearwater 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
Wedge-tailed Shearwater 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
Buller's Shearwater 23/10/2010 Pt Lookout Chris Sanderson (via Stuart Warren and Colin Reid)
Short-tailed Shearwater 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
X Sooty Shearwater
Hutton's Shearwater 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
X Fluttering Shearwater
Wilson's Storm-Petrel 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
X White-faced Storm-Petrel
X Black-bellied Storm-Petrel
Australian Pelican 13/09/2010 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Australian Gannet 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
X Masked Booby
Brown Booby 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
Little Black Cormorant 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Great Cormorant 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Pied Cormorant 16/09/2010 Caloundra Russ Lamb
Little Pied Cormorant 6/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australasian Darter 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Great Frigatebird
X Lesser Frigatebird
White-necked Heron 24/09/2010 nr Lake Coolmunda TBO outing
Eastern Great Egret 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Intermediate Egret 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
White-faced Heron 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Little Egret 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Eastern Reef Egret 18/10/2010 Flat Rock, Ballina Steve McBride
Cattle Egret 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Striated Heron 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Nankeen Night-Heron 1/09/2010 Myall Park Botanic Gardens Kay & Kev Williams
X Australian Little Bittern
X Black Bittern
X Australasian Bittern
Black-necked Stork 18/09/2010 Lester Bridge, Morton Vale Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Australian White Ibis 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Straw-necked Ibis 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Glossy Ibis 16/09/2010 Stanmore Russ Lamb
Royal Spoonbill 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1/09/2010 Myall Park Botanic Gardens Kay & Kev Williams
Magpie Goose 17/09/2010 Gympie Russ Lamb
Plumed Whistling-Duck 24/09/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood Kay & Kev Williams
Wandering Whistling-Duck 25/09/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood TBO outing
Black Swan 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Freckled Duck
Radjah Shelduck 24/09/2010 Manly Chris Sanderson
X Green Pygmy-goose
Cotton Pygmy-goose 24/10/2010 Cove Rd, Woodford Chris Sanderson
Australian Wood Duck 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Grey Teal 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Chestnut Teal 24/09/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
Northern Mallard 22/09/2010 Coominya Chris Sanderson
Pacific Black Duck 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australasian Shoveler 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Pink-eared Duck 3/10/2010 Lake Galletly Steve Burke
Hardhead 12/09/2010 Oakey Steve Burke
Blue-billed Duck 16/10/2010 Lake Galletly Chris Sanderson
Musk Duck 5/10/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
Eastern Osprey 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Pacific Baza 3/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Square-tailed Kite 12/09/2010 Oakey Steve Burke
X Black-breasted Buzzard
Black-shouldered Kite 12/09/2010 Greenmount-Nobby road Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Letter-winged Kite
Black Kite 12/09/2010 Oakey Steve Burke
Whistling Kite 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Brahminy Kite 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
White-bellied Sea-Eagle 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Swamp Harrier 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Spotted Harrier 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Grey Goshawk 17/11/2010 Cove Rd, Stanmore (near Woodford) Roy Sonnenburg
Brown Goshawk 5/10/2010 "Peakvale", Stanthorpe-Texas Rd Rod Hobson & Mark Weaver
Collared Sparrowhawk 10/09/2010 near Freestone turnoff Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Red Goshawk
Wedge-tailed Eagle 10/09/2010 Maryvale-Cunningham's Gap road Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Little Eagle 30/10/2010 Sunnyside TSR, Tenterfield Steve McBride
Nankeen Kestrel 12/09/2010 Greenmount-Nobby road Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian Hobby 10/09/2010 near Freestone turnoff Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Brown Falcon 12/09/2010 Greenmount-Nobby road Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Grey Falcon
Black Falcon 17/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Peregrine Falcon 12/09/2010 Greenmount-Nobby road Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Australian Brush-turkey 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Stubble Quail 14/09/2010 Hirstglen Rd, Pilton Peter Vernon
Brown Quail 8/09/2010 Allora Mountain Flora & Fauna Reserve Mark Cant & Rod Hobson
King Quail 7/11/2010 Cooloola NP Chris Sanderson
X Red-backed Button-quail
Black-breasted Button-quail 17/09/2010 Inskip Point Russ Lamb
Painted Button-quail 24/10/2010 near Samford Chris Sanderson
Red-chested Button-quail 29/09/2010 Esk-Crows Nest Rd; Crows Nest NP Rod Hobson
X Little Button-quail
Brolga 13/09/2010 Bishop's Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Lewin's Rail 9/10/2010 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
Buff-banded Rail 3/10/2010 Lake Apex, Gatton Steve Burke
Pale-vented Bush-hen 31/10/2010 Lake Samsonvale Andy Jensen
X Baillon's Crake
X Australian Spotted Crake
Spotless Crake 24/10/2010 Queensland Rd wetlands, Casino Steve McBride
X White-browed Crake
Purple Swamphen 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Dusky Moorhen 13/09/2010 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Black-tailed Native-hen
Eurasian Coot 3/10/2010 Lake Lenore, Gatton UQ Steve Burke
X Australian Bustard
Comb-crested Jacana 13/09/2010 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Australian Painted Snipe
Australian Pied Oystercatcher 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X South Island Pied Oystercatcher
Sooty Oystercatcher 16/09/2010 Caloundra Russ Lamb
Black-winged Stilt 10/09/2010 Warril View Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Banded Stilt
X Red-necked Avocet
Bush Stone-curlew 11/09/2010 Corinda Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Beach Stone-curlew 31/10/2010 South Ballina Steve McBride
X Australian Pratincole
X Oriental Pratincole
Banded Lapwing 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Masked Lapwing 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Red-kneed Dotterel
Pacific Golden Plover 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Grey Plover 24/10/2010 Port of Brisbane Andy Jensen
X Ringed Plover
Red-capped Plover 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Double-banded Plover
Lesser Sand Plover 25/10/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
Greater Sand Plover 25/10/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
X Oriental Plover
X Hooded Dotterel
Black-fronted Dotterel 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Latham's Snipe 17/09/2010 Lake Coolmunda Bill Jolly
X Asian Dowitcher
Black-tailed Godwit 25/10/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
Bar-tailed Godwit 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Little Curlew
Whimbrel 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Eastern Curlew 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Marsh Sandpiper 25/09/2010 Kedron Brook wetlands Andy Jensen
Common Greenshank 15/09/2010 Seven Mile Lagoon, Lockyer Waters Bill Jolly
X Lesser Yellowlegs
X Wood Sandpiper
Terek Sandpiper 25/10/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
Common Sandpiper 31/10/2010 Kedron Brook Andy Jensen
Grey-tailed Tattler 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Wandering Tattler 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
Ruddy Turnstone 25/10/2010 Manly Boat Harbour Chris Sanderson
Great Knot 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Red Knot 24/09/2010 Manly Chris Sanderson
Sanderling 31/10/2010 South Ballina Steve McBride
Red-necked Stint 25/09/2010 Port of Brisbane Chris Sanderson
X Long-toed Stint
X Pectoral Sandpiper
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Curlew Sandpiper 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Broad-billed Sandpiper
X Ruff
X Red-necked Phalarope
X Brown Skua
Pomarine Jaeger 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
Arctic Jaeger 27/11/2010 off Southport Southport Pelagic
Long-tailed Jaeger 16/10/2010 off Southport via Rob Morris
X Pacific Gull
Kelp Gull 24/10/2010 Port of Brisbane Andy Jensen
Silver Gull 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Laughing Gull
X Franklin's Gull
X Sabine's Gull
Gull-billed Tern 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Caspian Tern 13/09/2010 Godwin Beach Russ Lamb
Lesser Crested Tern 13/09/2010 Buckley's Hole, Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Crested Tern 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
X Roseate Tern
X Black-naped Tern
X White-fronted Tern
Common Tern 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
Little Tern 2/10/2010 Point Lookout Chris Sanderson
Bridled Tern 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
Sooty Tern 18/09/2010 off Southport Paul Walbridge
Whiskered Tern 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
White-winged Black Tern 23/11/2010 Noosa Jan England
X Black Noddy
X Common Noddy
X Grey Ternlet
X White Tern
Rock Dove 12/09/2010 Oakey Steve Burke
White-headed Pigeon 12/09/2010 Yarraman Chris Sanderson
Spotted Dove 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Brown Cuckoo-Dove 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Emerald Dove 17/10/2010 Apex Park on Pine River, Dayboro Roy Sonnenburg
Common Bronzewing 29/09/2010 Gatton-Esk Rd, nr Lake Clarendon turnoff Rod Hobson
Brush Bronzewing 7/11/2010 Cooloola NP Chris Sanderson
Crested Pigeon 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Squatter Pigeon 9/11/2010 Cressbrook Dam Wes & Norma Sturdee
X Diamond Dove
Peaceful Dove 17/09/2010 Carlo Point Russ Lamb
Bar-shouldered Dove 16/09/2010 Stanmore Russ Lamb
Wonga Pigeon 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Wompoo Fruit-Dove 14/09/2010 Mary Cairncross Park Russ Lamb
X Superb Fruit-Dove
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 17/11/2010 Cove Rd, Stanmore (near Woodford) Roy Sonnenburg
X Pied Imperial-Pigeon
Topknot Pigeon 8/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 19/09/2010 Grantham Mick Atzeni
Glossy Black-Cockatoo 29/09/2010 Crows Nest NP Rod Hobson
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 10/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Galah 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Long-billed Corella 16/10/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson
Little Corella 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 6/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Cockatiel 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Rainbow Lorikeet 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Musk Lorikeet 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Little Lorikeet 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Double-eyed Fig-Parrot
Australian Ringneck 25/09/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood Steve Burke
Crimson Rosella 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Eastern Rosella 26/09/2010 Durikai SF Kev Williams
Pale-headed Rosella 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Red-rumped Parrot 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Blue Bonnet 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Turquoise Parrot 25/09/2010 Durikai SF Steve Burke
X Swift Parrot
X Budgerigar
Ground Parrot 25/10/2010 near pump station, Cooloola NP Roy Sonnenburg
Australian King-Parrot 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Red-winged Parrot 24/09/2010 Coolmunda Caravan Park Kay & Kev Williams
X Superb Parrot
X Oriental Cuckoo
Pallid Cuckoo 24/10/2010 Basket Swamp Rd, Tenterfield Steve McBride
Brush Cuckoo 14/09/2010 Marcoola Russ Lamb
Fan-tailed Cuckoo 8/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Black-eared Cuckoo
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 24/09/2010 Mosquito Ck Rd, Inglewood Kay & Kev Williams
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Little Bronze-Cuckoo 8/09/2010 Allora Mountain Flora & Fauna Reserve Mark Cant & Rod Hobson
Eastern Koel 15/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Channel-billed Cuckoo 27/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Pheasant Coucal 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Sooty Owl 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Masked Owl 28/09/2010 Northbrook Parkway near Red Cedar picnic area Roy Sonnenburg
Eastern Grass Owl 14/09/2010 Marcoola Russ Lamb
Eastern Barn Owl 30/10/2010 Bruxner Hwy, ca.15km W of Casino Steve McBride
Powerful Owl 30/10/2010 Tenterfield Steve McBride
X Barking Owl
Southern Boobook 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australian Owlet-Nightjar 24/10/2010 near Samford Chris Sanderson
Tawny Frogmouth 8/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Marbled Frogmouth 14/09/2010 Mapleton Russ Lamb
X Spotted Nightjar
White-throated Nightjar 17/10/2010 Slaughter Falls carpark, Mt Coot-ha Roy Sonnenburg
X Australian Swiftlet
White-throated Needletail 26/10/2010 East Ballina Steve McBride
X Fork-tailed Swift
Azure Kingfisher 31/10/2010 Nundah Andy Jensen
Laughing Kookaburra 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Blue-winged Kookaburra
Forest Kingfisher 13/09/2010 Bribie Is Russ Lamb
X Red-backed Kingfisher
Collared Kingfisher 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Sacred Kingfisher 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Rainbow Bee-eater 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Dollarbird 17/09/2010 Rainbow Beach Russ Lamb
Noisy Pitta 16/09/2010 Commissioners Flat Russ Lamb
Albert's Lyrebird 23/09/2010 O'Reillys, Lamington NP Chris Sanderson
Superb Lyrebird 23/10/2010 Mt Mackenzie, Tenterfield Steve McBride
Rufous Scrub-bird 31/10/2010 Border Ranges NP Steve McBride
Horsfield's Bushlark 16/11/2010 Coolmunda Dam Chris Sanderson
X White-backed Swallow
Tree Martin 16/09/2010 Commissioners Flat Russ Lamb
Fairy Martin 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
X Barn Swallow
Welcome Swallow 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australasian Pipit 13/09/2010 Bishop's Lagoon, Toorbul Russ Lamb
Ground Cuckoo-shrike 18/09/2010 Lake Clarendon Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Barred Cuckoo-shrike 25/10/2010 Dayboro Roger McNeill
White-bellied Cuckoo-shrike 18/09/2010 Adare Rd, Adare Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Cicadabird 5/10/2010 "Peakvale", Stanthorpe-Texas Rd Rod Hobson & Mark Weaver
White-winged Triller 21/10/2010 ca. 10km E of Moonie Steve Burke
Varied Triller 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Blue Rock Thrush
Bassian Thrush 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Russet-tailed Thrush 31/10/2010 Border Ranges NP Steve McBride
Common Blackbird 30/10/2010 Tenterfield Steve McBride
Golden-headed Cisticola 16/09/2010 Woodford Russ Lamb
Australian Reed-Warbler 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Tawny Grassbird 13/09/2010 Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Little Grassbird 16/10/2010 Lake Galletly Chris Sanderson
X Brown Songlark
Rufous Songlark 21/10/2010 ca. 10km E of Moonie Steve Burke
Willie Wagtail 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Grey Fantail 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Rufous Fantail 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Black-faced Monarch 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
White-eared Monarch 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Spectacled Monarch 11/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Leaden Flycatcher 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Satin Flycatcher
Restless Flycatcher 16/09/2010 Stanmore Russ Lamb
X Shining Flycatcher
Jacky Winter 25/09/2010 McIntyre Brook, Inglewood-Stanthorpe Rd Kay & Kev Williams
X Scarlet Robin
X Red-capped Robin
X Flame Robin
Rose Robin 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Hooded Robin 26/09/2010 Cement Mills Rd, Gore Kay & Kev Williams
Pale-yellow Robin 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Eastern Yellow Robin 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Crested Shrike-tit 9/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
X Crested Bellbird
X Olive Whistler
Golden Whistler 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Rufous Whistler 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Little Shrike-thrush 17/09/2010 Bymein, Rainbow Beach Russ Lamb
Grey Shrike-thrush 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Grey-crowned Babbler 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
White-browed Babbler 26/09/2010 Durikai SF Steve Burke
Australian Logrunner 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Eastern Whipbird 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Spotted Quail-thrush 22/09/2010 Brisbane Forest Park Chris Sanderson
Red-backed Fairy-wren 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
White-winged Fairy-wren 25/09/2010 Lake Coolmunda TBO outing
Superb Fairy-wren 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Variegated Fairy-wren 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Southern Emu-wren 7/11/2010 Cooloola NP Chris Sanderson
X Eastern Bristlebird
Yellow-throated Scrubwren 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
White-browed Scrubwren 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Large-billed Scrubwren 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Speckled Warbler 26/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
X Chestnut-rumped Heathwren
Buff-rumped Thornbill 26/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
Brown Thornbill 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
X Inland Thornbill
Yellow-rumped Thornbill 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
X Chestnut-rumped Thornbill
Yellow Thornbill 26/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
Striated Thornbill 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Weebill 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Fairy Gerygone 25/10/2010 Inskip Point Roy Sonnenburg
White-throated Gerygone 1/09/2010 Maleny Russ Lamb
Brown Gerygone 14/09/2010 Mary Cairncross Park Russ Lamb
X Western Gerygone
Mangrove Gerygone 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Southern Whiteface 25/09/2010 Lake Coolmunda TBO outing
X Crimson Chat
Varied Sittella 24/09/2010 Spicer's Gap Chris Sanderson
White-throated Treecreeper 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Red-browed Treecreeper 18/09/2010 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
Brown Treecreeper 30/10/2010 Sunnyside TSR, Tenterfield Steve McBride
Mistletoebird 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Spotted Pardalote 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Striated Pardalote 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Silvereye 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Brown Honeyeater 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Dusky Honeyeater 16/10/2010 Toorbul Point Roy Sonnenburg
Scarlet Honeyeater 9/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
X Black Honeyeater
X Pied Honeyeater
Lewin's Honeyeater 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Yellow-faced Honeyeater 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Mangrove Honeyeater 13/09/2010 Toorbul Russ Lamb
Singing Honeyeater 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
White-eared Honeyeater 5/10/2010 "Peakvale", Stanthorpe-Texas Rd Rod Hobson & Mark Weaver
Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 25/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
Fuscous Honeyeater 25/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
White-plumed Honeyeater 26/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
White-naped Honeyeater 18/09/2010 Wivenhoe Lookout Chris Sanderson & Andy Jensen
White-throated Honeyeater 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
Black-chinned Honeyeater 16/10/2010 Sheepstation Creek EP Chris Sanderson
Brown-headed Honeyeater 2/10/2010 Cooby Dam Steve Burke
Little Friarbird 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Noisy Friarbird 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
New Holland Honeyeater 30/10/2010 Mt Mackenzie, Tenterfield Steve McBride
White-cheeked Honeyeater 15/09/2010 Ewen Maddock Dam, Landsborough Russ Lamb
X White-fronted Honeyeater
Striped Honeyeater 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Painted Honeyeater 21/10/2010 ca. 10km E of Moonie Steve Burke
X Regent Honeyeater
Eastern Spinebill 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Blue-faced Honeyeater 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Bell Miner 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Noisy Miner 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Yellow-throated Miner 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Red Wattlebird 5/10/2010 "Peakvale", Stanthorpe-Texas Rd Rod Hobson & Mark Weaver
Little Wattlebird 13/09/2010 Bribie Is Russ Lamb
Olive-backed Oriole 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australasian Figbird 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Spangled Drongo 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Magpie-lark 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
White-winged Chough 9/09/2010 Scots PGC College Campus, Warwick Jenny & Nicholas Matheson
Apostlebird 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
White-breasted Woodswallow 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
X Masked Woodswallow
X White-browed Woodswallow
Black-faced Woodswallow 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Dusky Woodswallow 27/09/2010 Durikai SF Kay & Kev Williams
X Little Woodswallow
Grey Butcherbird 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Pied Butcherbird 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australasian Magpie 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Pied Currawong 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Paradise Riflebird 12/09/2010 Bunya Mtns Chris Sanderson
Green Catbird 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Regent Bowerbird 23/09/2010 O'Reillys, Lamington NP Chris Sanderson
Satin Bowerbird 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Spotted Bowerbird 16/11/2010 ~10km S of Inglewood Chris Sanderson
Torresian Crow 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Australian Raven 26/09/2010 Durikai SF TBO outing
Common Myna 7/09/2010 Fig Tree Pocket Chris Sanderson
Common Starling 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
House Sparrow 12/09/2010 Yarraman Chris Sanderson
Diamond Firetail 5/10/2010 "Peakvale", Stanthorpe-Texas Rd Rod Hobson & Mark Weaver
Red-browed Finch 5/09/2010 Mt Glorious Chris Sanderson
Plum-headed Finch 27/09/2010 Back Ck Rd, Karara Kay & Kev Williams
Zebra Finch 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
Double-barred Finch 12/09/2010 Jandowae Chris Sanderson
X Nutmeg Mannikin
Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 24/09/2010 Metreoplex Wetlands, Murrarie Chris Sanderson
X European Goldfinch
Michael Atzeni
7 Woden St, Murphys Creek 4352
H: (07) 4630 5737 Mob: 0408 155 528
User avatar
Mick Atzeni
 
Posts: 1843
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 9:08 pm

Return to Spring Beyond - 2010

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron